No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Sasha Serge David
SURNAME Marot
HEIGHT 187 cm
WEIGHT 102 Kg
BIRTH DATE 18 December 1977
BIRTH PLACE Durban
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Grease
FAVOURITE FOOD Burgers & Mash
PRIMARY SCHOOL King Edward Preparatory
SECONDARY SCHOOL King Edward V11 High School
TERTIARY EDUCATION RAU; Wits Technikon
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position:Outside Centre
Current Province:Mpumalanga
Honours:
SA Rugby Legends 2002
SA Barbarians 2002
Stade Francoiz (Paris) Heineken Cup 2005
Pumas Currie Cup 2008
RUGBY CAREER
PROVINCE Pumas
TRIES 29
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 145
 
SQUAD LIST
Pumas ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2008
Pumas Vodacom Cup - 2008
Witbank Mica Pumas Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2007
Witbank Mica Pumas ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2007
Witbank Mica Pumas Vodacom Cup - 2007
@lantic Pumas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2006
@lantic Pumas Vodacom Cup - 2006
@lantic Pumas ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2005
@lantic Pumas ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005
@tlantic Pumas Vodacom Cup - 2005
@lantic Pumas Vodacom Shield - 2004
Pumas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2004
@lantic Pumas ABSA Currie Cup - Premier Div. - 2003
Lions Vodacom Cup - 2003
Griffons Vodacom Cup - 2002
Griffons Bankfin Currie Cup - 2000

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 19 2014
15:00 - Golden Lions U19 vs Sharks U19
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
15:00 - Border U19 vs Griquas U19
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:40 - Golden Lions U21 vs Sharks U21
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
Absa Currie Cup First Division
17:00 - Border Bulldogs vs Leopards
BCM Stadium, East London
Inter Provincial Women A 1
19:00 - Border vs Western Province
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Xerox Golden Lions vs Steval Pumas
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, September 20 2014
10:45 - WP U19 vs EP Kings U19
City Park Stadium, Cape Town
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
11:00 - SWD U19 vs Boland U19
Outeniqua Park, George
11:20 - Valke U19 vs Griffons U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.