No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Johan
SURNAME Hendriks
HEIGHT 186 cm
WEIGHT 127 Kg
BIRTH DATE 01 February 1973
BIRTH PLACE Vryheid
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Braveheart
FAVOURITE MUSIC A bit of everything
FAVOURITE FOOD Boerekos; Braaivleis
PRIMARY SCHOOL Dundee Primary School
SECONDARY SCHOOL Dundee High School
TERTIARY EDUCATION Glen Agricultural College
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Prop Province: Natal; Leopards Club: PUK Overseas Tours: To Russia - 10 Tests in 2002 Honours: Northern Transvaal - SA Agric Colleges Natal (10 Games) SA Correctional Services SA Defence Force Natal 1999 (Wales) Leopards Bankfin Currie Cup 1997, 2000, 2001 Leopards Vodacom Cup 1999, 2000, 2003
RUGBY CAREER
TRIES 4
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 20
 
SQUAD LIST
AMD Valke ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2005
AMD Valke ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005
AMD Valke Vodacom Cup - 2005
Mobil Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2004
Nashua Griquas ABSA Currie Cup - Premier Div. - 2003
Nashua Griquas Absa Currie Cup Qualifying Rounds - 2003
Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2003
Griquas Vodacom Shield - 2003
Leopards Bankfin Currie Cup - 2001
Leopards Bankfin Currie Cup - 2000
Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2000
Natal Wildebeeste Vodacom Cup - 1999
North West Bankfin Currie Cup - 1997

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 19 2014
15:00 - Golden Lions U19 vs Sharks U19
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
15:00 - Border U19 vs Griquas U19
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:40 - Golden Lions U21 vs Sharks U21
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
Absa Currie Cup First Division
17:00 - Border Bulldogs vs Leopards
BCM Stadium, East London
Inter Provincial Women A 1
19:00 - Border vs Western Province
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Xerox Golden Lions vs Steval Pumas
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, September 20 2014
10:45 - WP U19 vs EP Kings U19
City Park Stadium, Cape Town
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
11:00 - SWD U19 vs Boland U19
Outeniqua Park, George
11:20 - Valke U19 vs Griffons U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.