No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
SURNAME Smith
HEIGHT 192 cm
WEIGHT 100 Kg
BIRTH DATE 13 February 1973
BIRTH PLACE Bloemfontein
MARITIAL STATUS Married
FAVOURITE FILM Comedies
FAVOURITE MUSIC Anything
FAVOURITE FOOD Meat
PRIMARY SCHOOL Vaal River Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Driehoek High School
TERTIARY EDUCATION Vaal Triangle Technikon
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Summary: Playing Position: Eighthman/Flanker Provinces: Falcons'97; Griffons'98-'99; Leopards'00-'03; Lions 2004-2005 Club: PUK; Alberton Honours: Bankfin Currie Cup 1997-1999, 2001-2002 Vodacom Cup 1998-2003 Golden Lions Vodacom Cup 2004 Golden Lions Vodacom Cup 2005
RUGBY CAREER
TRIES 12
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 60
 
SQUAD LIST
Lions ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005
Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2005
Lions Vodacom Cup - 2004
Leopards ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2003
Leopards Absa Currie Cup Qualifying Rounds - 2003
Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2003
Leopards Bankfin Currie Cup - 2002
Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2002
Leopards Bankfin Currie Cup - 2001
Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2001
Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2000
Northern Free State Griffons Bankfin Currie Cup - 1999
Natal Wildebeeste Vodacom Cup - 1999
Northern Free State Bankfin Currie Cup - 1998
Northern Free State Vodacom Cup - 1998
Gauteng Falcons Bankfin Currie Cup - 1997

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 29 2014
16:00 - Border U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup First Division
18:00 - Border Bulldogs vs Valke
BCM Stadium, East London
19:00 - SWD Eagles vs Leopards
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs Cell C Sharks
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
Saturday, August 30 2014
00:00 - Limpopo 2 (Potgietersrus) vs Pumas 2 (Sasol)
Absa Under 19 Competition
10:30 - Griquas U19 vs Valke U19
GWK Park, Kimberley
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Sharks U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:00 - Griquas U21 vs Valke U21
GWK Park, Kimberley
Absa Under 19 Competition
12:15 - Boland U19 vs Pumas U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Sharks U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.