No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
SURNAME Smith
HEIGHT 192 cm
WEIGHT 100 Kg
BIRTH DATE 13 February 1973
BIRTH PLACE Bloemfontein
MARITIAL STATUS Married
FAVOURITE FILM Comedies
FAVOURITE MUSIC Anything
FAVOURITE FOOD Meat
PRIMARY SCHOOL Vaal River Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Driehoek High School
TERTIARY EDUCATION Vaal Triangle Technikon
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Summary: Playing Position: Eighthman/Flanker Provinces: Falcons'97; Griffons'98-'99; Leopards'00-'03; Lions 2004-2005 Club: PUK; Alberton Honours: Bankfin Currie Cup 1997-1999, 2001-2002 Vodacom Cup 1998-2003 Golden Lions Vodacom Cup 2004 Golden Lions Vodacom Cup 2005
RUGBY CAREER
TRIES 12
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 60
 
SQUAD LIST
Lions ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005
Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2005
Lions Vodacom Cup - 2004
Leopards ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2003
Leopards Absa Currie Cup Qualifying Rounds - 2003
Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2003
Leopards Bankfin Currie Cup - 2002
Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2002
Leopards Bankfin Currie Cup - 2001
Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2001
Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2000
Northern Free State Griffons Bankfin Currie Cup - 1999
Natal Wildebeeste Vodacom Cup - 1999
Northern Free State Bankfin Currie Cup - 1998
Northern Free State Vodacom Cup - 1998
Gauteng Falcons Bankfin Currie Cup - 1997

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 19 2014
15:00 - Golden Lions U19 vs Sharks U19
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
15:00 - Border U19 vs Griquas U19
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:40 - Golden Lions U21 vs Sharks U21
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
Absa Currie Cup First Division
17:00 - Border Bulldogs vs Leopards
BCM Stadium, East London
Inter Provincial Women A 1
19:00 - Border vs Western Province
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Xerox Golden Lions vs Steval Pumas
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, September 20 2014
10:45 - WP U19 vs EP Kings U19
City Park Stadium, Cape Town
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
11:00 - SWD U19 vs Boland U19
Outeniqua Park, George
11:20 - Valke U19 vs Griffons U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.