No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Gideon
SURNAME Lensing
HEIGHT 190 cm
WEIGHT 122 Kg
BIRTH DATE 01 June 1978
BIRTH PLACE Keetmanshoop
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM The Shoooter
FAVOURITE MUSIC Afrikaans music
FAVOURITE FOOD BBQ
SECONDARY SCHOOL Duineveld High School
TERTIARY EDUCATION Maties
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Position: Loosehead Prop
Club: Sharks Debut: 2002 Cravenweek NWC 1995-1996 Griffons 1999-2001, 47 games (1 try) Elephants 2002-2003, 30 games (3 tries) Blue Bulls 2004-2005, 35 games (no tries) KZN 2006-2007 Namibia 2003-2007 Namibia RWC squad 2007 Sharks Currie Cup 2008
RUGBY CAREER
PROVINCE Sharks
TRIES 0
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 0
 
SQUAD LIST
The Sharks Vodacom Super 14 - 2008
Namibia IRB Rugby World Cup - 2007
Namibia World Cup warm-up matches - 2007
Mighty Elephants ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2003
Mighty Elephants Absa Currie Cup Qualifying Rounds - 2003
Mighty Elephants Vodacom Shield - 2003
Mighty Elephants Bankfin Currie Cup - 2002
Mighty Elephants Vodacom Cup - 2002
Griffons Bankfin Currie Cup - 2001
Griffons Vodacom Cup - 2001
Griffons Bankfin Currie Cup - 2000
Griffons Vodacom Cup - 2000
Northern Free State Griffons Bankfin Currie Cup - 1999
Northern Free State Vodacom Cup - 1999

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
Saturday, August 23 2014
LIVE SCORING 09:35 - New Zealand vs Australia
Eden Park, Auckand
Absa Under 19 Competition
11:00 - Blue Bulls U19 vs Leopards U19
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
SA Schools 2014
12:00 - SARU Academy XV vs Italy U18
Markotter Stadium, Paul Roos HS, Stellenbosch
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:40 - Blue Bulls U21 vs Leopards U21
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
Absa Under 19 Competition
12:45 - WP U19 vs Golden Lions U19
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
13:00 - Free State 2 vs Griquas 2 (Upington)
GWK Park, Kimberley
Absa Under 19 Competition
13:30 - Valke U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
SA Schools 2014
14:00 - France U18 vs Wales U18
Markotter Stadium, Paul Roos HS, Stellenbosch
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:45 - WP U21 vs Golden Lions U21
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
15:00 - Vodacom Blue Bulls vs EP Kings
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.