No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Gideon
SURNAME Lensing
HEIGHT 190 cm
WEIGHT 122 Kg
BIRTH DATE 01 June 1978
BIRTH PLACE Keetmanshoop
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM The Shoooter
FAVOURITE MUSIC Afrikaans music
FAVOURITE FOOD BBQ
SECONDARY SCHOOL Duineveld High School
TERTIARY EDUCATION Maties
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Position: Loosehead Prop
Club: Sharks Debut: 2002 Cravenweek NWC 1995-1996 Griffons 1999-2001, 47 games (1 try) Elephants 2002-2003, 30 games (3 tries) Blue Bulls 2004-2005, 35 games (no tries) KZN 2006-2007 Namibia 2003-2007 Namibia RWC squad 2007 Sharks Currie Cup 2008
RUGBY CAREER
PROVINCE Sharks
TRIES 0
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 0
 
SQUAD LIST
The Sharks Vodacom Super 14 - 2008
Namibia IRB Rugby World Cup - 2007
Namibia World Cup warm-up matches - 2007
Mighty Elephants ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2003
Mighty Elephants Absa Currie Cup Qualifying Rounds - 2003
Mighty Elephants Vodacom Shield - 2003
Mighty Elephants Bankfin Currie Cup - 2002
Mighty Elephants Vodacom Cup - 2002
Griffons Bankfin Currie Cup - 2001
Griffons Vodacom Cup - 2001
Griffons Bankfin Currie Cup - 2000
Griffons Vodacom Cup - 2000
Northern Free State Griffons Bankfin Currie Cup - 1999
Northern Free State Vodacom Cup - 1999

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Boland Premier League
Wednesday, September 24 2014
16:00 - Delicious vs Wellington
Ceres Sports Grounds, Ceres
16:00 - Wesbank vs Robertson
Wesbank Sports Grounds, Malmesbury
16:00 - Roses United vs Never Despair
Pelican Park, Wellington
16:00 - Saldanha vs United Bulk Villagers Worcester
Saldanha Sports Grounds, Saldanha
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 26 2014
12:15 - Boland U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:00 - Boland U21 vs Limpopo BB U21
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 19 Competition
14:50 - Pumas U19 vs Griffons U19
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
15:00 - Free State U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
Absa Currie Cup First Division
16:00 - Boland Cavaliers vs Border Bulldogs
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:20 - Pumas U21 vs Griffons U21
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.