PERSONAL DETAILS
SURNAME Duncan
HEIGHT 194 cm
WEIGHT 118 Kg
BIRTH DATE 26 July 1977
BIRTH PLACE Durban
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Old School
FAVOURITE FOOD Steak,eggs,chips
PRIMARY SCHOOL Dale Junior
SECONDARY SCHOOL Telford College
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Lock
Province: Free State Cheetahs
Vodacom Cheetahs Super 14 squad 2008
RUGBY CAREER
TRIES 13
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 65
 
SQUAD LIST
Eastern Province Kings ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2011
Eastern Province Kings Vodacom Cup - 2011
Eastern Province Kings Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2010
Eastern Province Kings ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2010
Mighty Elephants Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2010
Eastern Province Vodacom Cup - 2010
Vodacom FS Cheetahs ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2008
Vodacom Cheetahs Vodacom Super 14 - 2008
Vodacom Free State Cheetahs ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2007
Free State Vodacom Cup - 2007
Vodacom Cheetahs Vodacom Super 14 - 2007
Vodacom Free State Cheetahs ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2006
Mighty Elephants ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005
Mighty Elephants ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2003
Mighty Elephants Absa Currie Cup Qualifying Rounds - 2003
Mighty Elephants Vodacom Shield - 2003
Mighty Elephants Bankfin Currie Cup - 2002
Mighty Elephants SA 'A' SA Cup - 2002
Mighty Elephants Vodacom Cup - 2002
Natal Wildebeest Vodacom Cup - 2001
Natal Wildebeeste Vodacom Cup - 1999

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 29 2014
16:00 - Border U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup First Division
18:00 - Border Bulldogs vs Valke
BCM Stadium, East London
19:00 - SWD Eagles vs Leopards
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs Cell C Sharks
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
Saturday, August 30 2014
00:00 - Limpopo 2 (Potgietersrus) vs Pumas 2 (Sasol)
Absa Under 19 Competition
10:30 - Griquas U19 vs Valke U19
GWK Park, Kimberley
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Sharks U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:00 - Griquas U21 vs Valke U21
GWK Park, Kimberley
Absa Under 19 Competition
12:15 - Boland U19 vs Pumas U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Sharks U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.