No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Derek Bruce
SURNAME Hendry
HEIGHT 189 cm
WEIGHT 100 Kg
BIRTH DATE 15 May 1971
BIRTH PLACE Johannesburg
MARITIAL STATUS Married
FAVOURITE FILM Shawshank Redemption
FAVOURITE MUSIC Anything
FAVOURITE FOOD Chicken
PRIMARY SCHOOL Port Elizabeth Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL St Andrews College
TERTIARY EDUCATION Stellenbosch & Rhodes Universities
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Loose Forward Honours: WP U/21 Invitation XV 1992 Wakefield RFC (England) 1995-1998 Border Aloes 1998 Captain Border Bulldogs Vodacom Shield 2003 Border Bulldogs Vodacom & Currie Cup 1999 - 2004
RUGBY CAREER
TRIES 3
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 15
 
SQUAD LIST
Border Bulldogs ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2005
Border Bulldogs ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005
Border Bulldogs Vodacom Cup - 2005
Bulldogs ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2004
Bulldogs Vodacom Cup - 2004
Spoornet Bulldogs ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2003
Spoornet Bulldogs Absa Currie Cup Qualifying Rounds - 2003
Spoornet Bulldogs Vodacom Shield - 2003
Spoornet Bulldogs Bankfin Currie Cup - 2002
Border Vodacom Cup - 2002
Spoornet Bulldogs Bankfin Currie Cup - 2001
Spoornet Bulldogs Vodacom Cup - 2001
Vodacom Bulldogs Bankfin Currie Cup - 2000
Cambridge Supersport Club Champ - 2000
Vodacom Bulldogs Vodacom Cup - 2000
Border Bulldogs Bankfin Currie Cup - 1999
Border Vodacom Cup - 1999

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - South Western Districts Premier League
Saturday, September 20 2014
16:00 - Evergreens vs Bridgton
Pacaltsdorp Sports Ground, George
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Boland Premier League
16:00 - Wesbank vs United Bulk Villagers Worcester
Wesbank Sports Grounds, Malmesbury
16:00 - Roses United vs Hawston
Pelican Park, Wellington
16:00 - Delicious vs Saldanha
Ceres Sports Grounds, Ceres
16:00 - Vredenburg vs Ceres
Vredenburg Sports Grounds, Vredenburg
16:00 - Wellington vs Robertson
Boland Stadium B field, Wellington
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - South Western Districts Premier League
16:00 - Barbarians vs Bonnievale United
D'Almeida Stadium, Mossel Bay
16:00 - Mossel Bay vs Blanco
Van Riebeeck Stadium, Mossel Bay
16:00 - Uniondale vs Crusaders
Uniondale Sports Grounds
16:00 - Silver Stars vs Groot Brakrivier
Rosemore Stadium, George

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.