No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Fabian David
SURNAME Brandt
HEIGHT 185 cm
WEIGHT 120 Kg
BIRTH DATE 27 January 1976
BIRTH PLACE Darling
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM XXX (Triple X)
FAVOURITE MUSIC R&B
FAVOURITE FOOD Steak
PRIMARY SCHOOL Vooruitsig Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Robinvale Secondary
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Prop Honours: Boland Bankfin Currie Cup 2002 Boland Vodacom Cup 2003,2005,2006 Boland Vodacom Shield 2004
RUGBY CAREER
TRIES 2
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 10
 
SQUAD LIST
Boland Kavaliers Vodacom Cup - 2008
Boland Kavaliers ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2007
Boland Kavaliers Vodacom Cup - 2007
Fidentia Boland Cavaliers Vodacom Cup - 2006
Fidentia Boland Kavaliers ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2006
Boland Cavaliers ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2005
Boland Cavaliers ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005
Boland Cavaliers Vodacom Cup - 2005
Cavaliers ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2004
Boland Kavaliers Vodacom Shield - 2004
Boland Kavaliers ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2003
Boland Kavaliers Absa Currie Cup Qualifying Rounds - 2003
Boland Vodacom Cup - 2003
Boland Kavaliers Bankfin Currie Cup - 2002
Boland Vodacom Cup - 2002
Boland Kavaliers Bankfin Currie Cup - 2001
Boland Kavaliers Vodacom Cup - 2001
Boland Kavaliers Vodacom Cup - 2000
Boland Kavaliers Bankfin Currie Cup - 1999

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 19 2014
15:00 - Golden Lions U19 vs Sharks U19
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
15:00 - Border U19 vs Griquas U19
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:40 - Golden Lions U21 vs Sharks U21
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
Absa Currie Cup First Division
17:00 - Border Bulldogs vs Leopards
BCM Stadium, East London
Inter Provincial Women A 1
19:00 - Border vs Western Province
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Xerox Golden Lions vs Steval Pumas
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, September 20 2014
10:45 - WP U19 vs EP Kings U19
City Park Stadium, Cape Town
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
11:00 - SWD U19 vs Boland U19
Outeniqua Park, George
11:20 - Valke U19 vs Griffons U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.