No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
SURNAME Smith
HEIGHT 189 cm
WEIGHT 89 Kg
BIRTH DATE 21 September 1974
BIRTH PLACE Porterville, Boland
MARITIAL STATUS Married
FAVOURITE FILM Anything Good
FAVOURITE MUSIC R&B; Jazz
FAVOURITE FOOD Wife's food
PRIMARY SCHOOL Petunia PS
SECONDARY SCHOOL Scottsville HS
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Postition: Fullback/Wing Craven Week 1993 SA U/21 1995 SA Sevens 1998-2001 IRB Sevens - SA Squad 2002 IRB Sevens Appearances: Hong Kong World Cup Semi 1998 Final France 2000 Mar Del Plata World Cup 2001 Super 12 2000-2002 Free State Vodacom Cup 2004
RUGBY CAREER
TRIES 15
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 75
 
SQUAD LIST
Investec Western Province Vodacom Cup - 2005
Cheetahs Vodacom Cup - 2004
Western Province ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2004
South Africa Sevens IRB Sevens Brisbane - 2003
South Africa Sevens IRB Sevens South Africa - 2002
Natal Sharks Bankfin Currie Cup - 2002
Natal SA 'A' SA Cup - 2002
Sharks Vodacom Super 12 - 2002
Natal Vodacom Cup - 2002
Natal Sharks Bankfin Currie Cup - 2001
Sharks Vodacom Super 12 - 2001
Natal Wildebeest Vodacom Cup - 2001
South Africa Rugby World Cup Sevens Argentina - 2001
Natal Pres A SA Cup - 2000
Natal Sharks Bankfin Currie Cup - 2000
Jaguars Rugby Union Supersport Club Champ - 2000
Sharks Vodacom Super 12 - 2000
SA Sevens to Paris 2000 IRB Sevens France - 2000
SA Sevens to Uruguay & Argentina 2000 IRB Sevens Uruguay & Argentina - 2000
Griqualand West Bankfin Currie Cup - 1999
Griqualand West Vodacom Cup - 1999
Fedsure WP Pres A President's Shield - 1998
Western Province Vodacom Cup - 1998
Fedsure WP Pres A President's Shield - 1997
Fedsure WP Pres A President's Shield - 1996

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 22 2014
15:00 - Border U19 vs Boland U19
BCM Stadium, East London
15:15 - SWD U19 vs Griffons U19
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:30 - Border U21 vs Free State U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 19 Competition
17:00 - EP Kings U19 vs Free State U19
Central Grounds, Uitenhage
Absa Under 21 Competition
17:15 - SWD U21 vs Griffons U21
Outeniqua Park, George
19:00 - EP Kings U21 vs Boland U21
Central Grounds, Uitenhage
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs GWK Griquas
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
Saturday, August 23 2014
09:35 - New Zealand vs Australia
Eden Park, Auckand
Absa Under 19 Competition
11:00 - Blue Bulls U19 vs Leopards U19
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
SA Schools 2014
12:00 - SARU Academy XV vs Italy U18
Markotter Stadium, Paul Roos HS, Stellenbosch

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.