PERSONAL DETAILS
SURNAME Geldenhuys
HEIGHT 203 cm
WEIGHT 122 Kg
BIRTH DATE 19 June 1981
BIRTH PLACE Klerksdorp
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Gladiator, Braveheart
FAVOURITE MUSIC U2
FAVOURITE FOOD T-Bone Steak, Pasta
PRIMARY SCHOOL Paardekraal Primary School
SECONDARY SCHOOL Monument High School
TERTIARY EDUCATION Boston Business College
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Lock Natal U/21 Squad 2001 Golden Lions U/16 Academy Week 1997 Golden Lions U/18 Academy Week 1998 Golden Lions U/19 Craven Week 1999 Natal Sharks U/21 2001 Natal U/19 2000 Durban Collegians Club Squad 2001 Natal Wildebeest Squad 2002 SA U/21 Squad 2002 Natal Bankfin U/21 2002 Pumas Vodacom Cup Squad 2003 Italy 2009
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Lock
TRIES 6
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 30
 
SQUAD LIST
France RBS Six-Nations - 2013
Italy RBS Six-Nations - 2013
Italy IRB Rugby World Cup - 2011
Barbarians Outgoing Tours - 2010
Italy Vodacom Incoming Tours - 2010
Italy Vodacom Outgoing Tours - 2009
@lantic Pumas ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005
@tlantic Pumas Vodacom Cup - 2005
@lantic Pumas Vodacom Shield - 2004
Pumas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2004
@lantic Pumas ABSA Reserve Div A - 2003
@lantic Pumas ABSA Currie Cup - Premier Div. - 2003
@lantic Pumas Vodacom Shield - 2003
Natal U/21 Bankfin Under 21 - 2002
Natal SA 'A' SA Cup - 2002
South Africa IRB U21 World Cup - 2002
Natal Vodacom Cup - 2002

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, October 03 2014
12:45 - Leopards U19 vs Golden Lions U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Currie Cup First Division
13:30 - Down Touch Griffons vs SWD Eagles
North West Stadium, Welkom
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:15 - Leopards U21 vs Golden Lions U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 19 Competition
15:00 - Sharks U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban
Absa Under 21 Competition
15:00 - EP Kings U21 vs Limpopo BB U21
Framesby High School, PE
Absa Currie Cup First Division
16:00 - Leopards vs Valke
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:45 - Sharks U21 vs Blue Bulls U21
Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Cell C Sharks vs Xerox Golden Lions
Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs Vodacom Blue Bulls
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, October 04 2014
00:00 - Boland U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.