PERSONAL DETAILS
SURNAME Geldenhuys
HEIGHT 203 cm
WEIGHT 122 Kg
BIRTH DATE 19 June 1981
BIRTH PLACE Klerksdorp
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Gladiator, Braveheart
FAVOURITE MUSIC U2
FAVOURITE FOOD T-Bone Steak, Pasta
PRIMARY SCHOOL Paardekraal Primary School
SECONDARY SCHOOL Monument High School
TERTIARY EDUCATION Boston Business College
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Lock Natal U/21 Squad 2001 Golden Lions U/16 Academy Week 1997 Golden Lions U/18 Academy Week 1998 Golden Lions U/19 Craven Week 1999 Natal Sharks U/21 2001 Natal U/19 2000 Durban Collegians Club Squad 2001 Natal Wildebeest Squad 2002 SA U/21 Squad 2002 Natal Bankfin U/21 2002 Pumas Vodacom Cup Squad 2003 Italy 2009
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Lock
TRIES 6
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 30
 
SQUAD LIST
Italy Castle Lager Outgoing Tour - 2014
France RBS Six-Nations - 2013
Italy RBS Six-Nations - 2013
Italy IRB Rugby World Cup - 2011
Barbarians Outgoing Tours - 2010
Italy Vodacom Incoming Tours - 2010
Italy Vodacom Outgoing Tours - 2009
@lantic Pumas ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005
@tlantic Pumas Vodacom Cup - 2005
@lantic Pumas Vodacom Shield - 2004
Pumas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2004
@lantic Pumas ABSA Reserve Div A - 2003
@lantic Pumas ABSA Currie Cup - Premier Div. - 2003
@lantic Pumas Vodacom Shield - 2003
Natal U/21 Bankfin Under 21 - 2002
Natal SA 'A' SA Cup - 2002
South Africa IRB U21 World Cup - 2002
Natal Vodacom Cup - 2002

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
SA Schools 2015
Friday, August 07 2015
12:00 - South Africa U18 A vs Italy U18
City Park Stadium, Cape Town
14:00 - England U18 vs France U18
City Park Stadium, Cape Town
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
15:30 - ORC Griquas vs DHL Western Province
Griqua Park, Kimberley
SA Schools 2015
16:00 - South Africa U18 vs Wales U18
City Park Stadium, Cape Town
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
18:00 - Steval Pumas vs Cell C Sharks
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, August 08 2015
09:30 - Eastern Province U19 vs Golden Lions U19
Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE
10:30 - Free State U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
Absa Under 21 Competition
11:30 - EP Kings U21 vs Golden Lions U21
Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
12:05 - Australia vs New Zealand
ANZ Stadium, Sydney
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:05 - Free State U21 vs Blue Bulls U21
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.