No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
SURNAME Olivier
HEIGHT 179 cm
WEIGHT 86 Kg
BIRTH DATE 24 January 1981
BIRTH PLACE Johannesburg
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Facing the Giants
FAVOURITE MUSIC Gospel
FAVOURITE FOOD Steak,Potatoe chips
PRIMARY SCHOOL Esperanza Primary School
SECONDARY SCHOOL Vorentoe High School
TERTIARY EDUCATION R.A.U.
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Scrumhalf
Current Province:Griffons
Club:Kimberley Police Honours:
Lions U16 1996
Lions U17 1997
Lions Craven Week 1999
Lions U/21 2000
RUGBY CAREER
TRIES 11
CONVERSIONS 2
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 59
 
SQUAD LIST
Wildeklawer Griquas Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2007
Wildeklawer Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2007
Griffons ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2007
Wildeklawer Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2007
Griffons Vodacom Cup - 2007
Wildeklawer Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2006
Griffons ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2006
Wildeklawer Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005
Wildeklawer Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2005
Griquas Vodacom Shield - 2004
Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2004
Nashua Griquas ABSA Currie Cup - Premier Div. - 2003
Nashua Griquas Absa Currie Cup Qualifying Rounds - 2003
Griquas Vodacom Shield - 2003
Mighty Elephants U/21 Bankfin Under 21 - 2002

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 05 2014
17:00 - EP Kings U19 vs Sharks U19
NMMU Stadium, PE
Absa Under 21 Competition
18:00 - Border U21 vs Sharks U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - DHL Western Province vs EP Kings
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
Saturday, September 06 2014
09:35 - New Zealand vs Argentina
McLean Park, Napier
Absa Under 19 Competition
11:00 - Free State U19 vs Leopards U19
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
11:45 - Griffons U19 vs Boland U19
North West Stadium, Welkom
12:00 - Valke U19 vs SWD U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
12:05 - Australia vs South Africa
Patersons Stadium, Perth
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
12:45 - Leopards 2 (Vaal Reefs) vs Valke 2 (Brakpan)
Olen Park, Potchefstroom
Absa Under 21 Competition
13:00 - Free State U21 vs Leopards U21
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.