No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
SURNAME Swanepoel
HEIGHT 195 cm
WEIGHT 105 Kg
BIRTH DATE 28 January 1981
BIRTH PLACE Lichtenburg
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Bad Boys; Gladiator
FAVOURITE MUSIC Natasha Bedingfield; Modern Talking;TATU
FAVOURITE FOOD Braaivleis
PRIMARY SCHOOL Coligny Primary School
SECONDARY SCHOOL Lichtenburg High School
TERTIARY EDUCATION RAU
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Fullback/ Wing Province/Union:Lions ,Leopards ,Falcons Club: RAU Overseas Tours: Pro-am Team to Italy and England Honours: Lions U/19 & U/21 Golden Lions U/21 Squad 2002 Vodacom Cup 2002-2003 Golden Lions Vodacom Cup 2004 Leopards Vodacom Cup 2005 Leopards Vodacom Cup 2006 Leopards Currie Cup 2006 Falcons Vodacom Squad 2007
RUGBY CAREER
TRIES 32
CONVERSIONS 1
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 162
 
SQUAD LIST
Valke ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2007
Valke ABSA Currie Cup Qualifiers - 2007
Valke Vodacom Cup - 2007
Impala Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2006
Impala Leopards ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2006
Impala Leopards ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2005
Leopards ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005
Impala Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2005
Lions Vodacom Cup - 2004
Lions ABSA Reserve Div A - 2003
Lions Vodacom Cup - 2003
Golden Lions U/21 Bankfin Under 21 - 2002
Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2002

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 05 2014
17:00 - EP Kings U19 vs Sharks U19
NMMU Stadium, PE
Absa Under 21 Competition
18:00 - Border U21 vs Sharks U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - DHL Western Province vs EP Kings
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
Saturday, September 06 2014
09:35 - New Zealand vs Argentina
McLean Park, Napier
Absa Under 19 Competition
11:00 - Free State U19 vs Leopards U19
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
11:45 - Griffons U19 vs Boland U19
North West Stadium, Welkom
12:00 - Valke U19 vs SWD U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
12:05 - Australia vs South Africa
Patersons Stadium, Perth
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
12:45 - Leopards 2 (Vaal Reefs) vs Valke 2 (Brakpan)
Olen Park, Potchefstroom
Absa Under 21 Competition
13:00 - Free State U21 vs Leopards U21
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.