No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
SURNAME Swanepoel
HEIGHT 195 cm
WEIGHT 105 Kg
BIRTH DATE 28 January 1981
BIRTH PLACE Lichtenburg
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Bad Boys; Gladiator
FAVOURITE MUSIC Natasha Bedingfield; Modern Talking;TATU
FAVOURITE FOOD Braaivleis
PRIMARY SCHOOL Coligny Primary School
SECONDARY SCHOOL Lichtenburg High School
TERTIARY EDUCATION RAU
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Fullback/ Wing Province/Union:Lions ,Leopards ,Falcons Club: RAU Overseas Tours: Pro-am Team to Italy and England Honours: Lions U/19 & U/21 Golden Lions U/21 Squad 2002 Vodacom Cup 2002-2003 Golden Lions Vodacom Cup 2004 Leopards Vodacom Cup 2005 Leopards Vodacom Cup 2006 Leopards Currie Cup 2006 Falcons Vodacom Squad 2007
RUGBY CAREER
TRIES 32
CONVERSIONS 1
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 162
 
SQUAD LIST
Valke ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2007
Valke ABSA Currie Cup Qualifiers - 2007
Valke Vodacom Cup - 2007
Impala Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2006
Impala Leopards ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2006
Impala Leopards ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2005
Leopards ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005
Impala Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2005
Lions Vodacom Cup - 2004
Lions ABSA Reserve Div A - 2003
Lions Vodacom Cup - 2003
Golden Lions U/21 Bankfin Under 21 - 2002
Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2002

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 22 2014
15:00 - Border U19 vs Boland U19
BCM Stadium, East London
15:15 - SWD U19 vs Griffons U19
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:30 - Border U21 vs Free State U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 19 Competition
17:00 - EP Kings U19 vs Free State U19
Central Grounds, Uitenhage
Absa Under 21 Competition
17:15 - SWD U21 vs Griffons U21
Outeniqua Park, George
19:00 - EP Kings U21 vs Boland U21
Central Grounds, Uitenhage
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs GWK Griquas
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
Saturday, August 23 2014
09:35 - New Zealand vs Australia
Eden Park, Auckand
Absa Under 19 Competition
11:00 - Blue Bulls U19 vs Leopards U19
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
SA Schools 2014
12:00 - SARU Academy XV vs Italy U18
Markotter Stadium, Paul Roos HS, Stellenbosch

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.