PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Petrus Jacobus Johannes
SURNAME Grobbelaar
HEIGHT 183 cm
WEIGHT 97 Kg
BIRTH DATE 27 May 1981
BIRTH PLACE Randfontein, JHB
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Seabiscuit
FAVOURITE MUSIC Gospel
FAVOURITE FOOD Pap & Wors
PRIMARY SCHOOL Randfontein Primary School
SECONDARY SCHOOL Jan Viljoen High School
TERTIARY EDUCATION RAU
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Flanker/8th man Club: RAU Honours: Golden Lions U/21 Squad 2002 Golden Lions Vodacom Cup 2003-2004 Golden Lions Currie Cup 2003-2004 SA A Outgoing Tour to America 2004 Golden Lions Absa Currie Cup 2006 Lions Super 14 2007 Lions Currie Cup 2008
RUGBY CAREER
PROVINCE Lions
TRIES 32
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 160
 
SQUAD LIST
MTN Golden Lions ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2012
MTN Lions Vodacom Super Rugby - 2012
MTN Golden Lions ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2011
MTN Lions Vodacom Super Rugby - 2011
MTN Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2011
Auto & General Lions Vodacom Super 14 - 2010
Xerox Lions ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2009
Xerox Lions Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2009
Xerox Golden Lions British & Irish Lions Tour - 2009
Auto & General Lions Vodacom Super 14 - 2009
Lions MTN test - 2009
Xerox Lions ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2008
Auto & General Lions Vodacom Super 14 - 2008
Golden Lions ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2007
Lions Vodacom Super 14 - 2007
Lions ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2006
Cats Vodacom Super 14 - 2006
Lions ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2005
Lions ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005
Cats Vodacom Super 12 - 2005
South Africa A South Africa A Outgoing Tour - 2004
Lions Vodacom Cup - 2004
Cats Vodacom Super 12 - 2004
Lions ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2004
Lions ABSA Reserve Div A - 2003
Lions ABSA Currie Cup - Premier Div. - 2003
Lions Vodacom Cup - 2003
Golden Lions U/21 Bankfin Under 21 - 2002

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Boland Premier League
Wednesday, September 24 2014
16:00 - Delicious vs Wellington
Ceres Sports Grounds, Ceres
16:00 - Wesbank vs Robertson
Wesbank Sports Grounds, Malmesbury
16:00 - Roses United vs Never Despair
Pelican Park, Wellington
16:00 - Saldanha vs United Bulk Villagers Worcester
Saldanha Sports Grounds, Saldanha
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 26 2014
12:15 - Boland U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:00 - Boland U21 vs Limpopo BB U21
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 19 Competition
14:50 - Pumas U19 vs Griffons U19
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
15:00 - Free State U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
Absa Currie Cup First Division
16:00 - Boland Cavaliers vs Border Bulldogs
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:20 - Pumas U21 vs Griffons U21
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.