No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Marthinus Godfrey
SURNAME Joubert
HEIGHT 184 cm
WEIGHT 87 Kg
BIRTH DATE 05 May 1982
BIRTH PLACE Nelspruit
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM You,Me and DuPree
FAVOURITE MUSIC Robbie Williams
FAVOURITE FOOD Sushi
PRIMARY SCHOOL Nelspruit Primary School
SECONDARY SCHOOL Grey College - Bloemfontein
TERTIARY EDUCATION UOFS
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position:Fullback/Wing Province/Union: SWD Honours: SA Academy SA U/19 to Saniago, Chili 2001 Free State U/21 Squad 2002 Free State U/21 Squad 2002 Fullback - Griquas Absa Currie Cup 2003 Griquas Vodacom Shield 2004 Griquas Absa currie Cup 2004,2005 Griquas Vodacom Cup 2005,2006 Griquas Absa Currie Cup 2006
RUGBY CAREER
TRIES 37
CONVERSIONS 3
PENALTIES 3
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 200
 
SQUAD LIST
SWD Eagles Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2010
SWD ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2010
SWD Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2010
SWD Vodacom Cup - 2010
SWD Eagles Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2009
SWD ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2009
SWD Eagles Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2009
SWD Eagles Vodacom Cup - 2009
SWD Eagles ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2008
Wildeklawer Griquas Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2007
Wildeklawer Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2007
Wildeklawer Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2007
Wildeklawer Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2006
Wildeklawer Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2006
Wildeklawer Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2005
Wildeklawer Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005
Wildeklawer Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2005
Griquas Vodacom Shield - 2004
Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2004
Nashua Griquas ABSA Currie Cup - Premier Div. - 2003
Nashua Griquas Absa Currie Cup Qualifying Rounds - 2003
Free State U/21 Bankfin Under 21 - 2002
South Africa FIRA U19 - Chile - 2001

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 22 2014
15:00 - Border U19 vs Boland U19
BCM Stadium, East London
15:15 - SWD U19 vs Griffons U19
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:30 - Border U21 vs Free State U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 19 Competition
17:00 - EP Kings U19 vs Free State U19
Central Grounds, Uitenhage
Absa Under 21 Competition
17:15 - SWD U21 vs Griffons U21
Outeniqua Park, George
19:00 - EP Kings U21 vs Boland U21
Central Grounds, Uitenhage
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs GWK Griquas
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Western Province Super League A
21:00 - Stor-Age False Bay vs Bellville
Phillip Herbstein Field, Constantia
21:00 - Hamiltons vs Tygerberg
Stephan Oval, Green Point
21:00 - Helderberg vs UWC
Charles Morkel Stadium, Strand

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.