No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Marthinus Godfrey
SURNAME Joubert
HEIGHT 184 cm
WEIGHT 87 Kg
BIRTH DATE 05 May 1982
BIRTH PLACE Nelspruit
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM You,Me and DuPree
FAVOURITE MUSIC Robbie Williams
FAVOURITE FOOD Sushi
PRIMARY SCHOOL Nelspruit Primary School
SECONDARY SCHOOL Grey College - Bloemfontein
TERTIARY EDUCATION UOFS
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position:Fullback/Wing Province/Union: SWD Honours: SA Academy SA U/19 to Saniago, Chili 2001 Free State U/21 Squad 2002 Free State U/21 Squad 2002 Fullback - Griquas Absa Currie Cup 2003 Griquas Vodacom Shield 2004 Griquas Absa currie Cup 2004,2005 Griquas Vodacom Cup 2005,2006 Griquas Absa Currie Cup 2006
RUGBY CAREER
TRIES 37
CONVERSIONS 3
PENALTIES 3
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 200
 
SQUAD LIST
SWD Eagles Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2010
SWD ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2010
SWD Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2010
SWD Vodacom Cup - 2010
SWD Eagles Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2009
SWD ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2009
SWD Eagles Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2009
SWD Eagles Vodacom Cup - 2009
SWD Eagles ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2008
Wildeklawer Griquas Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2007
Wildeklawer Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2007
Wildeklawer Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2007
Wildeklawer Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2006
Wildeklawer Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2006
Wildeklawer Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2005
Wildeklawer Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005
Wildeklawer Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2005
Griquas Vodacom Shield - 2004
Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2004
Nashua Griquas ABSA Currie Cup - Premier Div. - 2003
Nashua Griquas Absa Currie Cup Qualifying Rounds - 2003
Free State U/21 Bankfin Under 21 - 2002
South Africa FIRA U19 - Chile - 2001

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Western Province Super League A
Saturday, August 30 2014
14:45 - Victorians vs SK Walmers
Danie Craven Stadium, Stellenbosch
16:00 - Stor-Age False Bay vs NNK
Phillip Herbstein Field, Constantia
16:00 - FNB Maties vs Hamiltons
Danie Craven Stadium, Stellenbosch
16:00 - UWC vs Primrose
UWC Stadium, University of the Western Cape
16:00 - Helderberg vs Tygerberg
Charles Morkel Stadium, Strand
16:00 - Durbell vs Bellville
Durbanville-Bellville Rugby Club
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - South Western Districts Premier League
16:00 - Bridgton vs Crusaders
Bridgton Sports Ground, Oudtshoorn
16:00 - Silver Stars vs Progress
Rosemore Stadium, George
16:00 - Barbarians vs Uniondale
D'Almeida Stadium, Mossel Bay
16:00 - Bonnievale United vs Blanco
Bonnievale Stadium, Bonnievale

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.