No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
SURNAME Gerber
HEIGHT 184 cm
WEIGHT 93 Kg
BIRTH DATE 26 March 1981
BIRTH PLACE Kimberley
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Family Man
FAVOURITE MUSIC Collective Soul
FAVOURITE FOOD Seafood
PRIMARY SCHOOL Postmasburg Primary School
SECONDARY SCHOOL Grey College
TERTIARY EDUCATION UOFS
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Outside Centre/Fullback
Province/Union:Free State
Club:Shimlas
Honours: Free State U/17 1998
Free State U/18 1999
Leopards U/21 2000-2001
Leopards 7's 2000
RUGBY CAREER
TRIES 9
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 45
 
SQUAD LIST
Vodacom Cheetahs Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2007
SA Amateur Africa Cup - Pool South - 2007
Shimlas Fidentia National Club Championships - 2006
Vodacom Cheetahs Vodacom Cup - 2006
Mighty Elephants ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2005
Mighty Elephants ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005
@tlantic Pumas Vodacom Cup - 2005
Vodacom Cheetahs RWC Warm-ups - 2003
Vodacom Free State ABSA Reserve Div A - 2003
Vodacom Free State ABSA Currie Cup - Premier Div. - 2003
Free State Cheetahs Vodacom Cup - 2003
Free State U/21 Bankfin Under 21 - 2002
Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2001
North Western Cape U/21 Bankfin Under 21 - 2000

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 05 2014
17:00 - EP Kings U19 vs Sharks U19
NMMU Stadium, PE
Absa Under 21 Competition
18:00 - Border U21 vs Sharks U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - DHL Western Province vs EP Kings
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
Saturday, September 06 2014
09:35 - New Zealand vs Argentina
McLean Park, Napier
Absa Under 19 Competition
11:00 - Free State U19 vs Leopards U19
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
11:45 - Griffons U19 vs Boland U19
North West Stadium, Welkom
12:00 - Valke U19 vs SWD U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
12:05 - Australia vs South Africa
Patersons Stadium, Perth
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
12:45 - Leopards 2 (Vaal Reefs) vs Valke 2 (Brakpan)
Olen Park, Potchefstroom
Absa Under 21 Competition
13:00 - Free State U21 vs Leopards U21
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.