No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
SURNAME Gerber
HEIGHT 184 cm
WEIGHT 93 Kg
BIRTH DATE 26 March 1981
BIRTH PLACE Kimberley
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Family Man
FAVOURITE MUSIC Collective Soul
FAVOURITE FOOD Seafood
PRIMARY SCHOOL Postmasburg Primary School
SECONDARY SCHOOL Grey College
TERTIARY EDUCATION UOFS
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Outside Centre/Fullback
Province/Union:Free State
Club:Shimlas
Honours: Free State U/17 1998
Free State U/18 1999
Leopards U/21 2000-2001
Leopards 7's 2000
RUGBY CAREER
TRIES 9
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 45
 
SQUAD LIST
Vodacom Cheetahs Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2007
SA Amateur Africa Cup - Pool South - 2007
Shimlas Fidentia National Club Championships - 2006
Vodacom Cheetahs Vodacom Cup - 2006
Mighty Elephants ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2005
Mighty Elephants ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005
@tlantic Pumas Vodacom Cup - 2005
Vodacom Cheetahs RWC Warm-ups - 2003
Vodacom Free State ABSA Reserve Div A - 2003
Vodacom Free State ABSA Currie Cup - Premier Div. - 2003
Free State Cheetahs Vodacom Cup - 2003
Free State U/21 Bankfin Under 21 - 2002
Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2001
North Western Cape U/21 Bankfin Under 21 - 2000

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
Saturday, August 23 2014
09:35 - New Zealand vs Australia
Eden Park, Auckand
Absa Under 19 Competition
11:00 - Blue Bulls U19 vs Leopards U19
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
SA Schools 2014
12:00 - SARU Academy XV vs Italy U18
Markotter Stadium, Paul Roos HS, Stellenbosch
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:40 - Blue Bulls U21 vs Leopards U21
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
Absa Under 19 Competition
12:45 - WP U19 vs Golden Lions U19
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
13:00 - Free State 2 vs Griquas 2 (Upington)
GWK Park, Kimberley
Absa Under 19 Competition
13:30 - Valke U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
SA Schools 2014
14:00 - France U18 vs Wales U18
Markotter Stadium, Paul Roos HS, Stellenbosch
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:45 - WP U21 vs Golden Lions U21
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
15:00 - Vodacom Blue Bulls vs EP Kings
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.