No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
SURNAME Methula
HEIGHT 189 cm
WEIGHT 115 Kg
BIRTH DATE 10 October 1983
BIRTH PLACE Durban
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Action
FAVOURITE MUSIC R&B
FAVOURITE FOOD Braaivleis
PRIMARY SCHOOL Parkview Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Glenwood High
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Prop Club: Glenwood Falcons Province: Natal; Leopards Honours: Natal U/18 B 1999 Natal U/18 A 2000 Natal U/18 A 2001 SA U/18 B 2001 SA U/18 A 2002 Natal Bankfin U/21 2002 SA U/19 2003 SA U/21 2004 Leopards Vodacom Cup 2005 EP Currie Cup 2008
RUGBY CAREER
PROVINCE EP
TRIES 1
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 5
 
SQUAD LIST
Tasol Solar Griffons ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2011
Tasol Solar Griffons Vodacom Cup - 2011
Griffons ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2010
Griffons Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2010
Griffons Vodacom Cup - 2010
Griffons ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2009
Griffons Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2009
Griffons Vodacom Cup - 2009
BA Mighty Elephants ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2008
BA Mighty Elephants Vodacom Cup - 2008
BA Mighty Elephants Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2007
BA Mighty Elephants ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2007
BA Mighty Elephants ABSA Currie Cup Qualifiers - 2007
BA Mighty Elephants Vodacom Cup - 2007
Leopards ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005
Impala Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2005
South Africa IRB U21 World Championships - 2004
Natal Sharks ABSA U20 A Section - 2003
Natal U/21 Bankfin Under 21 - 2002

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
Saturday, August 23 2014
09:35 - New Zealand vs Australia
Eden Park, Auckand
Absa Under 19 Competition
11:00 - Blue Bulls U19 vs Leopards U19
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
SA Schools 2014
12:00 - SARU Academy XV vs Italy U18
Markotter Stadium, Paul Roos HS, Stellenbosch
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:40 - Blue Bulls U21 vs Leopards U21
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
Absa Under 19 Competition
12:45 - WP U19 vs Golden Lions U19
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
13:00 - Free State 2 vs Griquas 2 (Upington)
GWK Park, Kimberley
Absa Under 19 Competition
13:30 - Valke U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
SA Schools 2014
14:00 - France U18 vs Wales U18
Markotter Stadium, Paul Roos HS, Stellenbosch
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:45 - WP U21 vs Golden Lions U21
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
15:00 - Vodacom Blue Bulls vs EP Kings
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.