PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Elroy John
SURNAME Ligman
HEIGHT 178 cm
WEIGHT 89 Kg
BIRTH DATE 14 January 1982
BIRTH PLACE Pearston
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Men of Honour
FAVOURITE MUSIC R&B
FAVOURITE FOOD Steak and Chips
PRIMARY SCHOOL Parkdene Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Kasselsvlei High
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Loose Forward
Club: Progress Honours:
Provincial Sevens Tournaments 2001-2002 SA U19 Schools EP Vodacom Shield 2004 EP Vodacom Cup 2006 Club Champs 2006 EP Currie Cup 2008
RUGBY CAREER
PROVINCE GAP Mngt Despatch -Comm2014
TRIES 24
CONVERSIONS 1
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 122
 
SQUAD LIST
Gap Management Despatch (EP) Cell C Community Cup - 2014
GAP Despatch (EP) Cell C Community Cup - 2013
Eastern Province Vodacom Cup - 2010
Mighty Elephants ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2009
Mighty Elephants Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2009
Mighty Elephants Vodacom Cup - 2009
BA Mighty Elephants ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2008
BA Mighty Elephants Vodacom Cup - 2008
BA Mighty Elephants ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2007
BA Mighty Elephants ABSA Currie Cup Qualifiers - 2007
BA Mighty Elephants Vodacom Cup - 2007
Progress Fidentia National Club Championships - 2006
Mighty Elephants Vodacom Cup - 2006
Mighty Elephants ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2006
Mighty Elephants ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2005
Mighty Elephants ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005
Mighty Elephants Vodacom Cup - 2005
Mighty Elephants ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2004
Mighty Elephants Vodacom Shield - 2004
Mighty Elephants ABSA Reserve Div B - 2003
Mighty Elephants ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2003
Mighty Elephants Vodacom Shield - 2003
Mighty Elephants U/21 Bankfin Under 21 - 2002

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Western Province Super League A
Friday, August 22 2014
21:00 - Stor-Age False Bay vs Bellville
Phillip Herbstein Field, Constantia
21:00 - Hamiltons vs Tygerberg
Stephan Oval, Green Point
21:00 - Helderberg vs UWC
Charles Morkel Stadium, Strand
21:00 - SK Walmers vs Durbell
Green Point Track, Cape Town
21:00 - Victorians vs FNB UCT
Danie Craven Stadium, Stellenbosch
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
Saturday, August 23 2014
09:35 - New Zealand vs Australia
Eden Park, Auckand
Absa Under 19 Competition
11:00 - Blue Bulls U19 vs Leopards U19
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
SA Schools 2014
12:00 - SARU Academy XV vs Italy U18
Markotter Stadium, Paul Roos HS, Stellenbosch
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:40 - Blue Bulls U21 vs Leopards U21
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
Absa Under 19 Competition
12:45 - WP U19 vs Golden Lions U19
DHL Newlands, Cape Town

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.