PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Elroy John
SURNAME Ligman
HEIGHT 178 cm
WEIGHT 89 Kg
BIRTH DATE 14 January 1982
BIRTH PLACE Pearston
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Men of Honour
FAVOURITE MUSIC R&B
FAVOURITE FOOD Steak and Chips
PRIMARY SCHOOL Parkdene Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Kasselsvlei High
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Loose Forward
Club: Progress Honours:
Provincial Sevens Tournaments 2001-2002 SA U19 Schools EP Vodacom Shield 2004 EP Vodacom Cup 2006 Club Champs 2006 EP Currie Cup 2008
RUGBY CAREER
PROVINCE GAP Mngt Despatch -Comm2014
TRIES 24
CONVERSIONS 1
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 122
 
SQUAD LIST
Gap Management Despatch (EP) Cell C Community Cup - 2014
GAP Despatch (EP) Cell C Community Cup - 2013
Eastern Province Vodacom Cup - 2010
Mighty Elephants ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2009
Mighty Elephants Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2009
Mighty Elephants Vodacom Cup - 2009
BA Mighty Elephants ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2008
BA Mighty Elephants Vodacom Cup - 2008
BA Mighty Elephants ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2007
BA Mighty Elephants ABSA Currie Cup Qualifiers - 2007
BA Mighty Elephants Vodacom Cup - 2007
Progress Fidentia National Club Championships - 2006
Mighty Elephants Vodacom Cup - 2006
Mighty Elephants ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2006
Mighty Elephants ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2005
Mighty Elephants ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005
Mighty Elephants Vodacom Cup - 2005
Mighty Elephants ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2004
Mighty Elephants Vodacom Shield - 2004
Mighty Elephants ABSA Reserve Div B - 2003
Mighty Elephants ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2003
Mighty Elephants Vodacom Shield - 2003
Mighty Elephants U/21 Bankfin Under 21 - 2002

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 22 2014
15:00 - Border U19 vs Boland U19
BCM Stadium, East London
15:15 - SWD U19 vs Griffons U19
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:30 - Border U21 vs Free State U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 19 Competition
17:00 - EP Kings U19 vs Free State U19
Central Grounds, Uitenhage
Absa Under 21 Competition
17:15 - SWD U21 vs Griffons U21
Outeniqua Park, George
19:00 - EP Kings U21 vs Boland U21
Central Grounds, Uitenhage
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs GWK Griquas
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Western Province Super League A
21:00 - Stor-Age False Bay vs Bellville
Phillip Herbstein Field, Constantia
21:00 - Hamiltons vs Tygerberg
Stephan Oval, Green Point
21:00 - Helderberg vs UWC
Charles Morkel Stadium, Strand

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.