No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Radike
SURNAME Samo
HEIGHT 197 cm
WEIGHT 111 Kg
BIRTH DATE 09 July 1976
BIRTH PLACE Fiji
MARITIAL STATUS Married
SECONDARY SCHOOL Radi Nadve Secondary School
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Lock Club: Canberra Vikings State Debut: 1999 v New Zealand A Super 12 Debut: 2000 v Reds Test Debut: 2004 v Scotland Brumbies 2005: The big Fijian was one Brumbie to make a huge impression on the 2004 Super 12 season. After a couple of injury-plagued seasons, Samo entered the 2004 season having managed only one Super 12 match. He established himself in the starting line-up at lock after producing a string of exciting and damaging performances, which led to selection in the Wallabies ofr the 2004 season of international rugby.
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Loose Forward
PROVINCE GPS
TRIES 11
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 55
 
SQUAD LIST
Queensland Reds British & Irish Lions - 2013
Reds Vodacom Super Rugby - 2013
Australia The Castle Rugby Championship - 2012
Reds Vodacom Super Rugby - 2012
Australia IRB Rugby World Cup - 2011
Reds Vodacom Super Rugby - 2011
Australia Castle Tri-Nations - 2011
Reds Vodacom Super 14 - 2010
World XV Vodacom Incoming Tours - 2006
Brumbies Vodacom Super 14 - 2006
Brumbies Vodacom Super 12 - 2005
Australia Vodacom Tri-Nations - 2004
Brumbies Vodacom Super 12 - 2004
ACT Brumbies Vodacom Super 12 - 2003
ACT Brumbies Vodacom Super 12 - 2002
Brumbies Vodacom Super 12 - 2001
Brumbies Vodacom Super 12 - 2000

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 29 2014
16:00 - Border U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup First Division
18:00 - Border Bulldogs vs Valke
BCM Stadium, East London
19:00 - SWD Eagles vs Leopards
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs Cell C Sharks
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
Saturday, August 30 2014
00:00 - Limpopo 2 (Potgietersrus) vs Pumas 2 (Sasol)
Absa Under 19 Competition
10:30 - Griquas U19 vs Valke U19
GWK Park, Kimberley
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Sharks U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:00 - Griquas U21 vs Valke U21
GWK Park, Kimberley
Absa Under 19 Competition
12:15 - Boland U19 vs Pumas U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Sharks U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.