No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
SURNAME Mbulali
HEIGHT 177 cm
WEIGHT 84 Kg
BIRTH DATE 15 December 1978
BIRTH PLACE East London
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Troy
FAVOURITE MUSIC R&B
FAVOURITE FOOD Pasta
PRIMARY SCHOOL Gqala Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL David Mama High
TERTIARY EDUCATION Oxford College
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Centre Province: Border Club: All Stars Honours: Border U/19 Academy 1997 Border U/19 Craven Week 1998 Border U/21 1999 Border Bulldogs Vodacom Cup 2000 ,2001 ,2006 Border Bulldogs Currie Cup 2002 SA A Outgoing Tour to America 2004 Southern Spears 2006
RUGBY CAREER
TRIES 8
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 40
 
SQUAD LIST
Border Bulldogs ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2007
Border Vodacom Cup - 2007
Border Bulldogs Vodacom Cup - 2006
Border Bulldogs ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2006
Border Bulldogs ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2005
Border Bulldogs ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005
Border Bulldogs Vodacom Cup - 2005
South Africa A South Africa A Outgoing Tour - 2004
Bulldogs ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2004
Bulldogs Vodacom Cup - 2004
Spoornet Bulldogs ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2003
Spoornet Bulldogs Absa Currie Cup Qualifying Rounds - 2003
Spoornet Bulldogs Vodacom Shield - 2003
Spoornet Bulldogs Bankfin Currie Cup - 2002
Border SA 'A' SA Cup - 2002
Border Vodacom Cup - 2002
Spoornet Bulldogs Vodacom Cup - 2001
Vodacom Bulldogs Vodacom Cup - 2000

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 05 2014
17:00 - EP Kings U19 vs Sharks U19
NMMU Stadium, PE
Absa Under 21 Competition
18:00 - Border U21 vs Sharks U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - DHL Western Province vs EP Kings
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
Saturday, September 06 2014
09:35 - New Zealand vs Argentina
McLean Park, Napier
Absa Under 19 Competition
11:00 - Free State U19 vs Leopards U19
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
11:45 - Griffons U19 vs Boland U19
North West Stadium, Welkom
12:00 - Valke U19 vs SWD U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
12:05 - Australia vs South Africa
Patersons Stadium, Perth
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
12:45 - Leopards 2 (Vaal Reefs) vs Valke 2 (Brakpan)
Olen Park, Potchefstroom
Absa Under 21 Competition
13:00 - Free State U21 vs Leopards U21
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.