No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Jacobus Abraham
SURNAME Immelman
HEIGHT 195 cm
WEIGHT 105 Kg
BIRTH DATE 26 October 1981
BIRTH PLACE Victoria West
MARITIAL STATUS Married
FAVOURITE FILM Boondock Saints
FAVOURITE MUSIC Pop
FAVOURITE FOOD Braai
PRIMARY SCHOOL Victoria West PS
SECONDARY SCHOOL Paul Roos Gym-Stellenbosch
TERTIARY EDUCATION Stellenbosch Univ/Unisa
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Flank Province: Western Province; Sharks; SWD Club: Maties Squads SWD (Vodacom Cup) - 2011 Boland (ABSA Currie Cup First Div) - 2010 Boland (Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies) - 2010 Wildebeest (Vodacom Cup) - 2006 The Sharks (Vodacom Super 14) - 2006 The Sharks (ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round) - 2005 Natal Wildebeest (Vodacom Cup) - 2005 Sharks (Vodacom Super 12) - 2005 Western Province (Vodacom Shield) - 2004 Western Province (ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division) - 2004 Investec WP (ABSA Reserve Div A) - 2003 Investec WP (ABSA Currie Cup - Premier Div.) - 2003 Investec Western Province (Vodacom Shield) - 2003 Western Province U/21 (Bankfin Under 21) - 2002
RUGBY CAREER
TRIES 19
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 95
 
SQUAD LIST
SWD Eagles Vodacom Cup - 2012
SWD Eagles ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2011
SWD Absa Currie Cup Compulsory friendlies - 2011
SWD Eagles Vodacom Cup - 2011
Boland ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2010
Boland Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2010
Wildebeest Vodacom Cup - 2006
The Sharks Vodacom Super 14 - 2006
The Sharks ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005
Natal Wildebeest Vodacom Cup - 2005
Sharks Vodacom Super 12 - 2005
Western Province Vodacom Shield - 2004
Western Province ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2004
Investec WP ABSA Reserve Div A - 2003
Investec WP ABSA Currie Cup - Premier Div. - 2003
Investec Western Province Vodacom Shield - 2003
Western Province U/21 Bankfin Under 21 - 2002

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, October 03 2014
12:45 - Leopards U19 vs Golden Lions U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Currie Cup First Division
13:30 - Down Touch Griffons vs SWD Eagles
North West Stadium, Welkom
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:15 - Leopards U21 vs Golden Lions U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 19 Competition
15:00 - Sharks U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban
Absa Under 21 Competition
15:00 - EP Kings U21 vs Limpopo BB U21
Framesby High School, PE
Absa Currie Cup First Division
16:00 - Leopards vs Valke
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:45 - Sharks U21 vs Blue Bulls U21
Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Cell C Sharks vs Xerox Golden Lions
Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs Vodacom Blue Bulls
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, October 04 2014
00:00 - Boland U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.