No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Jacobus Abraham
SURNAME Immelman
HEIGHT 195 cm
WEIGHT 105 Kg
BIRTH DATE 26 October 1981
BIRTH PLACE Victoria West
MARITIAL STATUS Married
FAVOURITE FILM Boondock Saints
FAVOURITE MUSIC Pop
FAVOURITE FOOD Braai
PRIMARY SCHOOL Victoria West PS
SECONDARY SCHOOL Paul Roos Gym-Stellenbosch
TERTIARY EDUCATION Stellenbosch Univ/Unisa
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Flank Province: Western Province; Sharks; SWD Club: Maties Squads SWD (Vodacom Cup) - 2011 Boland (ABSA Currie Cup First Div) - 2010 Boland (Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies) - 2010 Wildebeest (Vodacom Cup) - 2006 The Sharks (Vodacom Super 14) - 2006 The Sharks (ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round) - 2005 Natal Wildebeest (Vodacom Cup) - 2005 Sharks (Vodacom Super 12) - 2005 Western Province (Vodacom Shield) - 2004 Western Province (ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division) - 2004 Investec WP (ABSA Reserve Div A) - 2003 Investec WP (ABSA Currie Cup - Premier Div.) - 2003 Investec Western Province (Vodacom Shield) - 2003 Western Province U/21 (Bankfin Under 21) - 2002
RUGBY CAREER
TRIES 19
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 95
 
SQUAD LIST
SWD Eagles Vodacom Cup - 2012
SWD Eagles ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2011
SWD Absa Currie Cup Compulsory friendlies - 2011
SWD Eagles Vodacom Cup - 2011
Boland ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2010
Boland Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2010
Wildebeest Vodacom Cup - 2006
The Sharks Vodacom Super 14 - 2006
The Sharks ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005
Natal Wildebeest Vodacom Cup - 2005
Sharks Vodacom Super 12 - 2005
Western Province Vodacom Shield - 2004
Western Province ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2004
Investec WP ABSA Reserve Div A - 2003
Investec WP ABSA Currie Cup - Premier Div. - 2003
Investec Western Province Vodacom Shield - 2003
Western Province U/21 Bankfin Under 21 - 2002

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Boland Premier League
Wednesday, September 24 2014
16:00 - Delicious vs Wellington
Ceres Sports Grounds, Ceres
16:00 - Saldanha vs United Bulk Villagers Worcester
Saldanha Sports Grounds, Saldanha
21:00 - United Bulk Villagers Worcester vs Ceres
Boland Park, Worcester
21:00 - Wesbank vs Robertson
Wesbank Sports Grounds, Malmesbury
21:00 - Roses United vs Never Despair
Pelican Park, Wellington
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 26 2014
12:15 - Boland U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:00 - Boland U21 vs Limpopo BB U21
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 19 Competition
14:50 - Pumas U19 vs Griffons U19
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
15:00 - Free State U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
Absa Currie Cup First Division
16:00 - Boland Cavaliers vs Border Bulldogs
Boland Stadium, Wellington

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.