No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
SURNAME Hume
HEIGHT 187 cm
WEIGHT 104 Kg
BIRTH DATE 25 March 1980
BIRTH PLACE Riversdale
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM A Beautiful Mind
FAVOURITE MUSIC Any
FAVOURITE FOOD Steak; Lamb Stew; All Pasta Dishes
PRIMARY SCHOOL Volschenk Primary - Riversdale
SECONDARY SCHOOL Oakdale Agric High School
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Centre
Current Province: SWD Previous Province: Natal Club: Riversdale Honours: Natal U/19 1999 SA U/21 2001 Natal SA Cup & Currie Cup 2001 Natal Vodacom Cup 2001-2002 SWD Vodacom Shield Squad 2003 2007 - Perpignan, Heineken Cup
RUGBY CAREER
TRIES 5
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 25
 
SQUAD LIST
Investec Stormers Vodacom Super 12 - 2004
Eagles ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2004
Vodacom Eagles ABSA Currie Cup - Premier Div. - 2003
Vodacom Eagles Absa Currie Cup Qualifying Rounds - 2003
Vodacom Eagles Vodacom Shield - 2003
Vodacom Eagles Bankfin Currie Cup - 2002
Natal SA 'A' SA Cup - 2002
Natal Vodacom Cup - 2002
South Africa Sanzar U21 - 2001
Natal Wildebeest Vodacom Cup - 2001
Natal U/19 U19 - 1999

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 19 2014
15:00 - Golden Lions U19 vs Sharks U19
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
15:00 - Border U19 vs Griquas U19
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:40 - Golden Lions U21 vs Sharks U21
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
Absa Currie Cup First Division
17:00 - Border Bulldogs vs Leopards
BCM Stadium, East London
Inter Provincial Women A 1
19:00 - Border vs Western Province
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Xerox Golden Lions vs Steval Pumas
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, September 20 2014
10:45 - WP U19 vs EP Kings U19
City Park Stadium, Cape Town
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
11:00 - SWD U19 vs Boland U19
Outeniqua Park, George
11:20 - Valke U19 vs Griffons U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.