PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Philip Boshoff
SURNAME Burger
HEIGHT 186 cm
WEIGHT 85 Kg
BIRTH DATE 28 August 1980
BIRTH PLACE Pretoria
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Jerry Mcquire
FAVOURITE MUSIC Klipwerf
FAVOURITE FOOD Steak
PRIMARY SCHOOL Fontainbleau, Randburg
SECONDARY SCHOOL Randburg High
TERTIARY EDUCATION Free State University
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Wing/Fullback
Current Province: Free State Honours: Free State SA Cup Squad 2002 Mpumalanga Vodacom Cup Squad 2003 Free State Vodacom Cup 2004 ,2006 Free State Absa Currie Cup 2005 ,2006 IRB SA Sevens 2006 George Cheetahs Super 14 2007 2012 - Free State ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Right Wing; Fullback
PROVINCE Free State
TRIES 72
CONVERSIONS 12
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 1
TOTAL POINTS 387
 
SQUAD LIST
Toyota Free State Cheetahs ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2012
Griffons ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2012
South Africa HSBC Sevens World Series London - 2012
South Africa HSBC Sevens World Series Glasgow - 2012
Toyota Free State XV Vodacom Cup - 2012
Toyota Free State Cheetahs ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2011
Emerging Cheetahs Absa Currie Cup Compulsory friendlies - 2011
Toyota Cheetahs Vodacom Super Rugby - 2011
Vodacom Free State Cheetahs ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2007
Vodacom Cheetahs Vodacom Super 14 - 2007
Vodacom Free State Cheetahs ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2006
Vodacom Cheetahs Vodacom Cup - 2006
South Africa IRB Sevens Series George - 2006
South Africa IRB Sevens Series Dubai - 2006
Vodacom Cheetahs ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2005
Vodacom Cheetahs Vodacom Cup - 2005
Cheetahs Vodacom Cup - 2004
Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2004
Vodacom Eagles ABSA Currie Cup - Premier Div. - 2003
@lantic Pumas Vodacom Shield - 2003
Pumas Bankfin Currie Cup - 2002
Free State SA 'A' SA Cup - 2002
Free State Vodacom Cup - 2002
Free State U/19 U19 - 1999

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, August 30 2014
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Sharks U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:00 - Griquas U21 vs Valke U21
GWK Park, Kimberley
Absa Under 19 Competition
12:15 - Boland U19 vs Pumas U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Sharks U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 19 Competition
13:00 - Blue Bulls U19 vs WP U19
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
13:00 - Free State U19 vs Golden Lions U19
Old Greys Rugby Field, Bloemfontein
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:00 - Boland U21 vs Pumas U21
Boland Stadium, Wellington
14:45 - Blue Bulls U21 vs WP U21
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
14:45 - Free State U21 vs Golden Lions U21
Old Greys Rugby Field, Bloemfontein
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Western Province Super League A
14:45 - Victorians vs SK Walmers
Danie Craven Stadium, Stellenbosch

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.