No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
SURNAME Schutte
HEIGHT 181 cm
WEIGHT 88 Kg
BIRTH DATE 31 May 1980
BIRTH PLACE Kempton Park
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Varsity Blues
FAVOURITE MUSIC Rock
FAVOURITE FOOD Braaivleis
PRIMARY SCHOOL Jeugpark Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Jeugland High; Waterkloof High
TERTIARY EDUCATION University of Pretoria
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Flyhalf / Utility Back Overseas Tours: Sanzar U/21 to Australia; SA Sevens to Singapore Honours: Previously played for Falcons and Blue Bulls SA Technikons; SA U/21; SA Renegades Part of the Blue Bulls Squad 2002 Mpumalanga Vodacom Cup Squad 2003 Boland Cavaliers Currie Cup 2005
RUGBY CAREER
TRIES 22
CONVERSIONS 194
PENALTIES 98
DROP GOALS 4
TOTAL POINTS 804
 
SQUAD LIST
Valke ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2008
Valke Vodacom Cup - 2008
Boland Kavaliers ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2007
Valke ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2007
Valke ABSA Currie Cup Qualifiers - 2007
Boland Kavaliers Vodacom Cup - 2007
Fidentia Boland Kavaliers ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2006
The Sharks ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005
Boland Cavaliers ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005
Natal Wildebeest Vodacom Cup - 2005
Sharks Vodacom Super 12 - 2005
@lantic Pumas Vodacom Shield - 2004
Pumas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2004
@lantic Pumas ABSA Currie Cup - Premier Div. - 2003
@lantic Pumas ABSA Currie Cup - Premier Div. - 2003
@lantic Pumas ABSA Currie Cup - Premier Div. - 2003
@lantic Pumas Vodacom Shield - 2003
Blue Bulls Bankfin Currie Cup - 2002
Blue Bulls SA 'A' SA Cup - 2002
Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2002
South Africa Sanzar U21 - 2001
Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2001
Blue Bulls U/19 U19 - 1999

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, August 30 2014
10:30 - Griquas U19 vs Valke U19
GWK Park, Kimberley
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Sharks U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:00 - Griquas U21 vs Valke U21
GWK Park, Kimberley
Absa Under 19 Competition
12:15 - Boland U19 vs Pumas U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Sharks U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 19 Competition
13:00 - Blue Bulls U19 vs WP U19
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
13:00 - Free State U19 vs Golden Lions U19
Old Greys Rugby Field, Bloemfontein
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:00 - Boland U21 vs Pumas U21
Boland Stadium, Wellington
14:45 - Blue Bulls U21 vs WP U21
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
14:45 - Free State U21 vs Golden Lions U21
Old Greys Rugby Field, Bloemfontein

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.