No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Valentine Francis
SURNAME van Wyk
HEIGHT 182 cm
WEIGHT 84 Kg
BIRTH DATE 15 February 1980
BIRTH PLACE Graaff-Reinet
MARITIAL STATUS Married
FAVOURITE FILM Law Abiding Citizen
FAVOURITE MUSIC Bruce Springsteen; Fleetwood
FAVOURITE FOOD Chicken Curry
PRIMARY SCHOOL Trompsburg
SECONDARY SCHOOL Central High
TERTIARY EDUCATION Technikon FS
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position:Fullback/Outside Center
Current Province:Pumas Club:Nelspruit; Harlequins PTA Honours: Free State u19 1999 Free State U21 2001 Free State Seven's 2002 Emerging Boks Sevens 2003 Eagles Sevens 2004 SWD Provincial Amateur Squad 2005 SWD Vodacom Cup 2006 Pumas (Vodacom Cup) - 2011
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Flyhalf
PROVINCE Pumas
TRIES 13
CONVERSIONS 12
PENALTIES 2
DROP GOALS 4
TOTAL POINTS 107
 
SQUAD LIST
Pretoria Police (Blue Bulls) Cell C Community Cup - 2013
Tasol Solar Griffons ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2011
Ford Pumas Vodacom Cup - 2011
Pumas Vodacom Cup - 2010
Pumas ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2009
Pumas Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2009
Pumas Vodacom Cup - 2009
SWD Eagles ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2008
SWD Vodacom Cup - 2008
SWD Eagles ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2007
SWD Eagles ABSA Currie Cup Qualifiers - 2007
Eagles Vodacom Cup - 2006
Eagles ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2005
SWD Provincial Amateur Competition - 2005
Eagles ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005
Eagles ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005
Eagles ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005
Eagles ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005
SWD Eagles Vodacom Cup - 2005
Eagles ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2004
Free State U/19 U19 - 1999

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 22 2014
15:00 - Border U19 vs Boland U19
BCM Stadium, East London
15:15 - SWD U19 vs Griffons U19
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:30 - Border U21 vs Free State U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 19 Competition
17:00 - EP Kings U19 vs Free State U19
Central Grounds, Uitenhage
Absa Under 21 Competition
17:15 - SWD U21 vs Griffons U21
Outeniqua Park, George
19:00 - EP Kings U21 vs Boland U21
Central Grounds, Uitenhage
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs GWK Griquas
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Western Province Super League A
21:00 - Stor-Age False Bay vs Bellville
Phillip Herbstein Field, Constantia
21:00 - Hamiltons vs Tygerberg
Stephan Oval, Green Point
21:00 - Helderberg vs UWC
Charles Morkel Stadium, Strand

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.