PERSONAL DETAILS
SURNAME de Marigny
HEIGHT 193 cm
WEIGHT 106 Kg
BIRTH DATE 28 July 1980
BIRTH PLACE Durban
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Ant Bally
FAVOURITE MUSIC Johnny Cash
FAVOURITE FOOD Steak
PRIMARY SCHOOL Westville
SECONDARY SCHOOL Westville Boys High
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: 8thMan
Union:Natal ,Pumas
Club: College Rovers
Squads:
Natal U19 1999
SA U21
Natal Wildebeest Vodacom 2001/2/3
Natal Sharks absa Currie Cup 2002/3/4
SA Sevens 2003: Dubai; George; Brisbane; Wellington; Hong Kong; England; Wales
SA Sevens 2004: Wellinton; Hong Kong; England; Bordeaux
Pumas Vodacom Squad 2007
RUGBY CAREER
TRIES 14
CONVERSIONS 23
PENALTIES 23
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 185
 
SQUAD LIST
Witbank Mica Pumas Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2007
Witbank Mica Pumas ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2007
Witbank Mica Pumas ABSA Currie Cup Qualifiers - 2007
Witbank Mica Pumas Vodacom Cup - 2007
South Africa Emirates Airline Dubai Rugby 7s - 2004
Sharks ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2004
South Africa IRB Sevens South Africa - 2003
Natal Sharks ABSA Reserve Div A - 2003
Natal Sharks ABSA Currie Cup - Premier Div. - 2003
Natal Sharks ABSA Currie Cup - Premier Div. - 2003
South Africa Sevens IRB Sevens London - 2003
South Africa Sevens IRB Sevens Cardiff - 2003
South Africa Sevens IRB Sevens Hong Kong - 2003
Natal Vodacom Cup - 2003
South Africa Sevens IRB Sevens New Zealand - 2003
South Africa Sevens IRB Sevens Brisbane - 2003
Natal Sharks Bankfin Currie Cup - 2002
Natal SA 'A' SA Cup - 2002
Natal Vodacom Cup - 2002
South Africa Sanzar U21 - 2001
Natal Wildebeest Vodacom Cup - 2001
Natal U/19 U19 - 1999

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 05 2014
17:00 - EP Kings U19 vs Sharks U19
NMMU Stadium, PE
Absa Under 21 Competition
18:00 - Border U21 vs Sharks U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - DHL Western Province vs EP Kings
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
Saturday, September 06 2014
09:35 - New Zealand vs Argentina
McLean Park, Napier
Absa Under 19 Competition
11:00 - Free State U19 vs Leopards U19
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
11:45 - Griffons U19 vs Boland U19
North West Stadium, Welkom
12:00 - Valke U19 vs SWD U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
12:05 - Australia vs South Africa
Patersons Stadium, Perth
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
12:45 - Leopards 2 (Vaal Reefs) vs Valke 2 (Brakpan)
Olen Park, Potchefstroom
Absa Under 21 Competition
13:00 - Free State U21 vs Leopards U21
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.