No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
SURNAME van Wyk
HEIGHT 181 cm
WEIGHT 102 Kg
BIRTH DATE 15 October 1973
BIRTH PLACE Stellenbosch
MARITIAL STATUS Married
FAVOURITE FILM Shawshank Redemption
FAVOURITE MUSIC Billy Joel
FAVOURITE FOOD Chicken; T-Bone Steak
SECONDARY SCHOOL Paul Roos Gymnasium
TERTIARY EDUCATION Stellenbosch University
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Hooker Honours: WP U/21 1992-1994 SAU 1994 SA U/21 1994 WP Currie Cup 1995-2001 Emerging Springboks 1998 Stormers Super 12 1998-2000 Sharks Super 12 2002 Border Vodacom Cup 2002 Border Currie Cup 2002 Border Vodacom Shield 2003
RUGBY CAREER
TRIES 3
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 15
 
SQUAD LIST
Bulldogs Vodacom Cup - 2004
Spoornet Bulldogs ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2003
Spoornet Bulldogs Absa Currie Cup Qualifying Rounds - 2003
Spoornet Bulldogs Vodacom Shield - 2003
Spoornet Bulldogs Bankfin Currie Cup - 2002
Sharks Vodacom Super 12 - 2002
Border Vodacom Cup - 2002
Fedsure Western Province Bankfin Currie Cup - 2001
Fedsure Western Province Vodacom Cup - 2001
Stormers Vodacom Super 12 - 2000
Stormers Winfield Super 12 - 1999
test Bankfin Currie Cup - 1998
Emerging Springboks Wales to SA - 1998
Western Stormers Winfield Super 12 - 1998
Norwich Western Province Bankfin Currie Cup - 1997

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
Wednesday, October 22 2014
20:00 - Boland 2 (Wesbank) vs WP 2 (Durbell)
Faure Street, Paarl
Absa U/19 Promotion/Relegation
Friday, October 24 2014
14:00 - Leopards U19 vs Boland U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa U/21 Promotion/Relegation
18:00 - Border U21 vs EP Kings U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, October 25 2014
12:15 - Western Province U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:00 - WP U21 vs Blue Bulls U21
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
15:00 - SWD 2 (Barbarians) vs EP 2 (SAPS)
Kemsley Park, Port Elizabeth
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Boland Premier League
16:00 - Roses United vs Delicious
Pelican Park, Wellington
16:00 - United Bulk Villagers Worcester vs Ceres
Boland Park, Worcester
16:00 - Wellington vs Wesbank
Boland Stadium B field, Wellington
16:00 - Hawston vs Roses United
Bospark, Hawston

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.