No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
SURNAME Fourie
HEIGHT 186 cm
WEIGHT 135 Kg
BIRTH DATE 06 June 1977
BIRTH PLACE Ladysmith
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM August Rush
FAVOURITE MUSIC Afrikaans
FAVOURITE FOOD Braaivleis
PRIMARY SCHOOL Volksrust Primary School
SECONDARY SCHOOL Ficksburg High School
TERTIARY EDUCATION Randse Afrikaans University
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Tight Head Prop
Current Province: Griffons Club:Bethlehem Oudskoliere Honours: Griquas Currie Cup 2002 SA Students - 1999 - SA Legends - 2000 - 2001 East Free State Cravenweek - 1995 Free State U/19 & U/20 - 1996 Free State U/21 - 1997 Golden Lions -U/21 - 1998 Golden Lions A - 1999 - 2000 Falcons Currie Cup 2001 - Meriete A SA Legends 1999 - Wales World Cup SA Students 2000 - Italy Student World Cup Griffons Absa Currie Cup-First Division 2004 Griffons Vodacom Squad 2006 Free State Vodacom Squad 2007
RUGBY CAREER
TRIES 0
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 0
 
SQUAD LIST
Griffons Vodacom Cup - 2009
Free State Vodacom Cup - 2007
Griffons Vodacom Cup - 2006
Griffons ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2006
Griffons ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2005
Griffons Provincial Amateur Competition - 2005
Griffons ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005
Griffons Vodacom Cup - 2005
Griffons ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2004
@lantic Pumas ABSA Currie Cup - Premier Div. - 2003
Nashua Griquas Bankfin Currie Cup - 2002
Griqualand West SA 'A' SA Cup - 2002
Buffalo Supersport Club Champ - 1999

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 22 2014
15:00 - Border U19 vs Boland U19
BCM Stadium, East London
15:15 - SWD U19 vs Griffons U19
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:30 - Border U21 vs Free State U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 19 Competition
17:00 - EP Kings U19 vs Free State U19
Central Grounds, Uitenhage
Absa Under 21 Competition
17:15 - SWD U21 vs Griffons U21
Outeniqua Park, George
19:00 - EP Kings U21 vs Boland U21
Central Grounds, Uitenhage
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs GWK Griquas
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
Saturday, August 23 2014
09:35 - New Zealand vs Australia
Eden Park, Auckand
Absa Under 19 Competition
11:00 - Blue Bulls U19 vs Leopards U19
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
SA Schools 2014
12:00 - SARU Academy XV vs Italy U18
Markotter Stadium, Paul Roos HS, Stellenbosch

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.