No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Ricardo
SURNAME Pietersen
HEIGHT 174 cm
WEIGHT 70 Kg
BIRTH DATE 22 July 1981
BIRTH PLACE Mossel Bay
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Men of Honour
FAVOURITE MUSIC Love Songs
FAVOURITE FOOD Pasta; Chicken
PRIMARY SCHOOL Great Brak Primary School
SECONDARY SCHOOL Great Brak Secondary School
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing position : Centre/Wing
Current Province: SWD Club: Great Brak RFC Overseas Tours: SA U/19 to France 2000 Highlights: SA Schools 1999 SA U19 2000 SWD U/17; U/18; U/19; U/21; Merit A; 2001-2005 SWD Vodacom Shield Squad 2003 Boland Vodacom Cup 2006
RUGBY CAREER
TRIES 23
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 115
 
SQUAD LIST
Tasol Solar Griffons ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2011
Tasol Solar Griffons Vodacom Cup - 2011
SWD ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2009
SWD Eagles Vodacom Cup - 2009
SWD Eagles ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2008
SWD Vodacom Cup - 2008
SWD Eagles Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2007
SWD Eagles ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2007
SWD Eagles ABSA Currie Cup Qualifiers - 2007
SWD Vodacom Cup - 2007
Fidentia Boland Cavaliers Vodacom Cup - 2006
Eagles ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2006
Eagles ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2005
Eagles ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005
SWD Eagles Vodacom Cup - 2005
Eagles Vodacom Shield - 2004
Eagles ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2004
Vodacom Eagles Absa Currie Cup Qualifying Rounds - 2003
Vodacom Eagles Vodacom Shield - 2003
South Western Districts U/21 Bankfin Under 21 - 2002
South Africa U/19 FIRA U19 - 2000

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, August 30 2014
10:30 - Griquas U19 vs Valke U19
GWK Park, Kimberley
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Sharks U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:00 - Griquas U21 vs Valke U21
GWK Park, Kimberley
Absa Under 19 Competition
12:15 - Boland U19 vs Pumas U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Sharks U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 19 Competition
13:00 - Blue Bulls U19 vs WP U19
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
13:00 - Free State U19 vs Golden Lions U19
Old Greys Rugby Field, Bloemfontein
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:00 - Boland U21 vs Pumas U21
Boland Stadium, Wellington
14:45 - Blue Bulls U21 vs WP U21
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
14:45 - Free State U21 vs Golden Lions U21
Old Greys Rugby Field, Bloemfontein

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.