No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Ricardo
SURNAME Pietersen
HEIGHT 174 cm
WEIGHT 70 Kg
BIRTH DATE 22 July 1981
BIRTH PLACE Mossel Bay
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Men of Honour
FAVOURITE MUSIC Love Songs
FAVOURITE FOOD Pasta; Chicken
PRIMARY SCHOOL Great Brak Primary School
SECONDARY SCHOOL Great Brak Secondary School
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing position : Centre/Wing
Current Province: SWD Club: Great Brak RFC Overseas Tours: SA U/19 to France 2000 Highlights: SA Schools 1999 SA U19 2000 SWD U/17; U/18; U/19; U/21; Merit A; 2001-2005 SWD Vodacom Shield Squad 2003 Boland Vodacom Cup 2006
RUGBY CAREER
TRIES 23
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 115
 
SQUAD LIST
Tasol Solar Griffons ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2011
Tasol Solar Griffons Vodacom Cup - 2011
SWD ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2009
SWD Eagles Vodacom Cup - 2009
SWD Eagles ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2008
SWD Vodacom Cup - 2008
SWD Eagles Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2007
SWD Eagles ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2007
SWD Eagles ABSA Currie Cup Qualifiers - 2007
SWD Vodacom Cup - 2007
Fidentia Boland Cavaliers Vodacom Cup - 2006
Eagles ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2006
Eagles ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2005
Eagles ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005
SWD Eagles Vodacom Cup - 2005
Eagles Vodacom Shield - 2004
Eagles ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2004
Vodacom Eagles Absa Currie Cup Qualifying Rounds - 2003
Vodacom Eagles Vodacom Shield - 2003
South Western Districts U/21 Bankfin Under 21 - 2002
South Africa U/19 FIRA U19 - 2000

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, September 20 2014
10:45 - WP U19 vs EP Kings U19
City Park Stadium, Cape Town
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
11:00 - SWD U19 vs Boland U19
Outeniqua Park, George
11:20 - Valke U19 vs Griffons U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Blue Bulls U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch
12:30 - EP Kings U21 vs Griquas U21
Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE
12:45 - WP U21 vs Border U21
City Park Stadium, Cape Town
12:45 - Valke U21 vs Griffons U21
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
Absa Currie Cup First Division
13:00 - SWD Eagles vs Boland Cavaliers
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Under 19 Competition
13:30 - Pumas U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
Kees Taljaard Stadium, Middelburg

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.