No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Jacobus Andries
SURNAME Grobler
HEIGHT 195 cm
WEIGHT 110 Kg
BIRTH DATE 02 February 1981
BIRTH PLACE Pretoria
MARITIAL STATUS Married
FAVOURITE FILM Braveheart
FAVOURITE MUSIC All
FAVOURITE FOOD Braaivleis
PRIMARY SCHOOL Middelburg Primary School
SECONDARY SCHOOL HTS Middelburg
TERTIARY EDUCATION Univ Johannesburg
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Lock/Flank
Current Province:Lions Club: RAU Honours: Golden Lions U/21 Squad 2002 Golden Lions Vodacom Cup 2003 ,2004 ,2005 Golden Lions Absa Currie Cup 2003 - 2006 Cheetahs S14 2006 Lions Super 14 2007 2008 - Emerging Boks Lions Currie Cup 2008
RUGBY CAREER
PROVINCE Lions
TRIES 5
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 25
 
SQUAD LIST
Emerging South Africa IRB Nations Cup - 2008
Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2008
Auto & General Lions Vodacom Super 14 - 2008
Golden Lions XV Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2007
Golden Lions ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2007
Lions Vodacom Super 14 - 2007
Lions ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2006
Vodacom Cheetahs Vodacom Super 14 - 2006
Lions ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005
Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2005
Lions Vodacom Cup - 2004
Lions ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2004
Lions ABSA Reserve Div A - 2003
Lions Vodacom Cup - 2003
Golden Lions U/21 Bankfin Under 21 - 2002
Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2002

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 29 2014
16:00 - Border U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup First Division
18:00 - Border Bulldogs vs Valke
BCM Stadium, East London
19:00 - SWD Eagles vs Leopards
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs Cell C Sharks
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
Saturday, August 30 2014
00:00 - Limpopo 2 (Potgietersrus) vs Pumas 2 (Sasol)
Absa Under 19 Competition
10:30 - Griquas U19 vs Valke U19
GWK Park, Kimberley
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Sharks U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:00 - Griquas U21 vs Valke U21
GWK Park, Kimberley
Absa Under 19 Competition
12:15 - Boland U19 vs Pumas U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Sharks U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.