No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Lonwabolwethu (Lonwabo)
SURNAME Mtimka
HEIGHT 177 cm
WEIGHT 113 Kg
BIRTH DATE 27 June 1981
BIRTH PLACE King Williams Town
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Rambo
FAVOURITE MUSIC R&B; Hip hop
FAVOURITE FOOD Meat
PRIMARY SCHOOL Zwelitswa Higher Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Dale College
TERTIARY EDUCATION Buffalo City College
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position:Loosehead Prop
Current Province: Border Honours: Dale 1st XV 1997-1999 Border U/17 1998 Border U/18 Craven Week 1999 Border U/19 2000 Border U/21 2001 Border Vodacom Cup 2001 SA Schools U/18 1999 SA U/19 2000 to France Border Currie Cup 2001 Border U/21 2002 Border Bulldogs Vodacom 2003 ,2004 ,2005 ,2006 Southern Spears 2006 Border Currie Cup 2008
RUGBY CAREER
PROVINCE Border
TRIES 5
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 25
 
SQUAD LIST
Border ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2010
Border Bulldogs Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2010
Border Vodacom Cup - 2010
Border ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2009
Border Bulldogs Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2009
Border Bulldogs Vodacom Cup - 2009
Border Bulldogs ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2008
East Cape XV Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2008
Border Vodacom Cup - 2008
Border Bulldogs Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2007
Border Bulldogs ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2007
Border Vodacom Cup - 2007
Border Bulldogs Vodacom Cup - 2006
Border Bulldogs ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2006
Border Bulldogs ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2005
Border Bulldogs ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005
Border Bulldogs Vodacom Cup - 2005
Bulldogs ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2004
Bulldogs Vodacom Cup - 2004
Spoornet Bulldogs ABSA Reserve Div B - 2003
Spoornet Bulldogs ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2003
Spoornet Bulldogs Vodacom Shield - 2003
Spoornet Bulldogs Bankfin Currie Cup - 2002
Border SA 'A' SA Cup - 2002
Border U/21 Bankfin Under 21 - 2002
Spoornet Bulldogs Bankfin Currie Cup - 2001
South Africa U/19 FIRA U19 - 2000

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, October 03 2014
12:45 - Leopards U19 vs Golden Lions U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Currie Cup First Division
13:30 - Down Touch Griffons vs SWD Eagles
North West Stadium, Welkom
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:15 - Leopards U21 vs Golden Lions U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 19 Competition
15:00 - Sharks U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban
Absa Under 21 Competition
15:00 - EP Kings U21 vs Limpopo BB U21
Framesby High School, PE
Absa Currie Cup First Division
16:00 - Leopards vs Valke
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:45 - Sharks U21 vs Blue Bulls U21
Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Cell C Sharks vs Xerox Golden Lions
Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs Vodacom Blue Bulls
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, October 04 2014
00:00 - Boland U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.