No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
SURNAME Ntunja
HEIGHT 186 cm
WEIGHT 104 Kg
BIRTH DATE 14 February 1982
BIRTH PLACE East London
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM The Matrix Trilogy
FAVOURITE MUSIC House
FAVOURITE FOOD Italian
PRIMARY SCHOOL New Horizon; Dale Junior
SECONDARY SCHOOL Dale College
TERTIARY EDUCATION University of Natal; MSC College
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Flanker Province/Union: Club: Cambridge Honours: SA U19 2000 SA U19 Captain 2001 Natal Bankfin U/21 2002 Natal Wildebeest Vodacom Cup 2003 Vodacom Cup Cheetahs 2004/5 Vodacom Cheetahs Currie Cup 2004 Southern Spears 2006 Border Bulldogs Vodacom 2006 Border Bulldogs Absa Currie Cup 2006 Cambridge National Club Championships 2006 SA Amateur 2006 Lions Currie Cup 2008
RUGBY CAREER
PROVINCE Lions
TRIES 9
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 45
 
SQUAD LIST
Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2008
Border Bulldogs Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2007
Border Bulldogs ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2007
Border Vodacom Cup - 2007
Cambridge RC Fidentia National Club Championships - 2006
Border Bulldogs Vodacom Cup - 2006
Border Bulldogs ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2006
Vodacom Cheetahs ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2005
Vodacom Cheetahs Vodacom Cup - 2005
Cheetahs ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2004
Natal Sharks ABSA Reserve Div A - 2003
Natal Vodacom Cup - 2003
Natal U/21 Bankfin Under 21 - 2002
Natal Vodacom Cup - 2002
South Africa FIRA U19 - Chile - 2001
South Africa U/19 FIRA U19 - 2000

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 22 2014
15:00 - Border U19 vs Boland U19
BCM Stadium, East London
15:15 - SWD U19 vs Griffons U19
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:30 - Border U21 vs Free State U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 19 Competition
17:00 - EP Kings U19 vs Free State U19
Central Grounds, Uitenhage
Absa Under 21 Competition
17:15 - SWD U21 vs Griffons U21
Outeniqua Park, George
19:00 - EP Kings U21 vs Boland U21
Central Grounds, Uitenhage
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs GWK Griquas
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Western Province Super League A
21:00 - Stor-Age False Bay vs Bellville
Phillip Herbstein Field, Constantia
21:00 - Hamiltons vs Tygerberg
Stephan Oval, Green Point
21:00 - Helderberg vs UWC
Charles Morkel Stadium, Strand

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.