No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
SURNAME Ntunja
HEIGHT 186 cm
WEIGHT 104 Kg
BIRTH DATE 14 February 1982
BIRTH PLACE East London
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM The Matrix Trilogy
FAVOURITE MUSIC House
FAVOURITE FOOD Italian
PRIMARY SCHOOL New Horizon; Dale Junior
SECONDARY SCHOOL Dale College
TERTIARY EDUCATION University of Natal; MSC College
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Flanker Province/Union: Club: Cambridge Honours: SA U19 2000 SA U19 Captain 2001 Natal Bankfin U/21 2002 Natal Wildebeest Vodacom Cup 2003 Vodacom Cup Cheetahs 2004/5 Vodacom Cheetahs Currie Cup 2004 Southern Spears 2006 Border Bulldogs Vodacom 2006 Border Bulldogs Absa Currie Cup 2006 Cambridge National Club Championships 2006 SA Amateur 2006 Lions Currie Cup 2008
RUGBY CAREER
PROVINCE Lions
TRIES 9
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 45
 
SQUAD LIST
Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2008
Border Bulldogs Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2007
Border Bulldogs ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2007
Border Vodacom Cup - 2007
Cambridge RC Fidentia National Club Championships - 2006
Border Bulldogs Vodacom Cup - 2006
Border Bulldogs ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2006
Vodacom Cheetahs ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2005
Vodacom Cheetahs Vodacom Cup - 2005
Cheetahs ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2004
Natal Sharks ABSA Reserve Div A - 2003
Natal Vodacom Cup - 2003
Natal U/21 Bankfin Under 21 - 2002
Natal Vodacom Cup - 2002
South Africa FIRA U19 - Chile - 2001
South Africa U/19 FIRA U19 - 2000

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 19 2014
15:00 - Golden Lions U19 vs Sharks U19
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
15:00 - Border U19 vs Griquas U19
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:40 - Golden Lions U21 vs Sharks U21
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
Absa Currie Cup First Division
17:00 - Border Bulldogs vs Leopards
BCM Stadium, East London
Inter Provincial Women A 1
19:00 - Border vs Western Province
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Xerox Golden Lions vs Steval Pumas
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, September 20 2014
10:45 - WP U19 vs EP Kings U19
City Park Stadium, Cape Town
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
11:00 - SWD U19 vs Boland U19
Outeniqua Park, George
11:20 - Valke U19 vs Griffons U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.