No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Jan
SURNAME du Toit
HEIGHT 202 cm
WEIGHT 118 Kg
BIRTH DATE 10 February 1981
BIRTH PLACE Paarl
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Rudy; Replacements
FAVOURITE MUSIC Any Afrikaans
FAVOURITE FOOD Steak; Pizza
PRIMARY SCHOOL Gymnasium PS - Paarl
SECONDARY SCHOOL Gymnasium HS - Paarl
TERTIARY EDUCATION Tygerberg College
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing position: Lock/Eighthman Current Province: Border Bulldogs Overseas Tours: SA U/19 Fira (France) Honours: SA U/18 Schools 1999 Fedsure WP U/18 Craven Week 1999 Fedsure WP U/19 Craven Week 1999 Fedsure WP U/19 2000 SA U/19 2000 SA U/19 to FIRA 2000 Fedsure WP U/21 2001 Vodacom Eagles Squad 2002 SA U/21 World Cup (Winners) 2002 SWD Vodacom Shield Cup Squad 2003 Border Bulldogs Currie Cup 2005 Southern Spears 2006
RUGBY CAREER
TRIES 0
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 0
 
SQUAD LIST
Regent Boland Kavaliers Vodacom Cup - 2012
Border Bulldogs ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2005
Border Bulldogs ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005
Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2004
Vodacom Eagles ABSA Currie Cup - Premier Div. - 2003
Vodacom Eagles Absa Currie Cup Qualifying Rounds - 2003
Vodacom Eagles Vodacom Shield - 2003
South Africa IRB U21 World Cup - 2002
Ceres Supersport Club Champ - 2000
South Africa U/19 FIRA U19 - 2000

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
SA Schools 2015
Friday, August 07 2015
12:00 - South Africa U18 A vs Italy U18
City Park Stadium, Cape Town
14:00 - England U18 vs France U18
City Park Stadium, Cape Town
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
15:30 - ORC Griquas vs DHL Western Province
Griqua Park, Kimberley
SA Schools 2015
16:00 - South Africa U18 vs Wales U18
City Park Stadium, Cape Town
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
18:00 - Steval Pumas vs Cell C Sharks
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, August 08 2015
09:30 - Eastern Province U19 vs Golden Lions U19
Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE
10:30 - Free State U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
Absa Under 21 Competition
11:30 - EP Kings U21 vs Golden Lions U21
Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
12:05 - Australia vs New Zealand
ANZ Stadium, Sydney
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:05 - Free State U21 vs Blue Bulls U21
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.