No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Jan
SURNAME du Toit
HEIGHT 202 cm
WEIGHT 118 Kg
BIRTH DATE 10 February 1981
BIRTH PLACE Paarl
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Rudy; Replacements
FAVOURITE MUSIC Any Afrikaans
FAVOURITE FOOD Steak; Pizza
PRIMARY SCHOOL Gymnasium PS - Paarl
SECONDARY SCHOOL Gymnasium HS - Paarl
TERTIARY EDUCATION Tygerberg College
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing position: Lock/Eighthman Current Province: Border Bulldogs Overseas Tours: SA U/19 Fira (France) Honours: SA U/18 Schools 1999 Fedsure WP U/18 Craven Week 1999 Fedsure WP U/19 Craven Week 1999 Fedsure WP U/19 2000 SA U/19 2000 SA U/19 to FIRA 2000 Fedsure WP U/21 2001 Vodacom Eagles Squad 2002 SA U/21 World Cup (Winners) 2002 SWD Vodacom Shield Cup Squad 2003 Border Bulldogs Currie Cup 2005 Southern Spears 2006
RUGBY CAREER
TRIES 0
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 0
 
SQUAD LIST
Regent Boland Kavaliers Vodacom Cup - 2012
Border Bulldogs ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2005
Border Bulldogs ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005
Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2004
Vodacom Eagles ABSA Currie Cup - Premier Div. - 2003
Vodacom Eagles Absa Currie Cup Qualifying Rounds - 2003
Vodacom Eagles Vodacom Shield - 2003
South Africa IRB U21 World Cup - 2002
Ceres Supersport Club Champ - 2000
South Africa U/19 FIRA U19 - 2000

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 29 2014
16:00 - Border U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup First Division
18:00 - Border Bulldogs vs Valke
BCM Stadium, East London
19:00 - SWD Eagles vs Leopards
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs Cell C Sharks
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
Saturday, August 30 2014
00:00 - Limpopo 2 (Potgietersrus) vs Pumas 2 (Sasol)
Absa Under 19 Competition
10:30 - Griquas U19 vs Valke U19
GWK Park, Kimberley
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Sharks U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:00 - Griquas U21 vs Valke U21
GWK Park, Kimberley
Absa Under 19 Competition
12:15 - Boland U19 vs Pumas U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Sharks U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.