No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Abraham Adriaan Antonie
SURNAME Winter
HEIGHT 176 cm
WEIGHT 108 Kg
BIRTH DATE 17 November 1979
BIRTH PLACE Zeerust
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Braveheart; Gladiator
FAVOURITE MUSIC Afrikaans
FAVOURITE FOOD Meat
PRIMARY SCHOOL Buhrmansdrif
SECONDARY SCHOOL Zeerust High School
TERTIARY EDUCATION Potchefstroom Agricultural College
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Prop/Hooker Honours: SA U/21 SA U/21 2000 SA U/21 2001 Free State U/21 1998-1999 Free State Merit 'A' Free State Cheetahs Bankfin Currie Cup 2002 Free State SA Cup Squad 2002 Griquas Vodacom Shield 2003 Griquas Vodacom Shield 2004 Griquas Absa Currie Cup 2005 Stormers S14 2006 WP Vodacom 2006
RUGBY CAREER
PROVINCE Hamiltons - Comm Cup 2014
TRIES 3
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 15
 
SQUAD LIST
Hamiltons (WP) Cell C Community Cup - 2014
Vodacom Western Province ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2007
Vodacom Western Province Vodacom Cup - 2007
Vodacom Western Province ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2006
Vodacom Western Province Vodacom Cup - 2006
Vodacom Stormers Vodacom Super 14 - 2006
Wildeklawer Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2005
Wildeklawer Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005
Griquas Vodacom Shield - 2004
Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2004
Griquas Vodacom Shield - 2003
Vodacom Free State Cheetahs Bankfin Currie Cup - 2002
Free State SA 'A' SA Cup - 2002
Vodacom Free State Cheetahs Bankfin Currie Cup - 2001
Free State U/21 Bankfin Under 21 - 2000
South Africa U/21 South Hem. U21 - 2000
South Africa U/23 African Rugby Champs - 2000
Leopards U/21 Bankfin Under 21 - 1999

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 29 2014
16:00 - Border U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup First Division
18:00 - Border Bulldogs vs Valke
BCM Stadium, East London
19:00 - SWD Eagles vs Leopards
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs Cell C Sharks
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
Saturday, August 30 2014
00:00 - Limpopo 2 (Potgietersrus) vs Pumas 2 (Sasol)
Absa Under 19 Competition
10:30 - Griquas U19 vs Valke U19
GWK Park, Kimberley
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Sharks U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:00 - Griquas U21 vs Valke U21
GWK Park, Kimberley
Absa Under 19 Competition
12:15 - Boland U19 vs Pumas U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Sharks U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.