No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Stephanus Phillippus
SURNAME Britz
HEIGHT 194 cm
WEIGHT 108 Kg
BIRTH DATE 12 June 1976
BIRTH PLACE Pretoria
MARITIAL STATUS Married
FAVOURITE FILM Braveheart
FAVOURITE MUSIC Anything
FAVOURITE FOOD Braaivleis & Pap
PRIMARY SCHOOL Bosveld Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Ellisras HTS-Vereeniging
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Lock/Flanker Province: Falcons 2003/2004,Border Honours: Blue Bulls Vodacom & Currie Cup 1998 -1999 Won Currie Cup 1998 Falcons Vodacom & Currie Cup 2000 -2004 Border Vodacom 2006
RUGBY CAREER
TRIES 6
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 30
 
SQUAD LIST
Border Bulldogs Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2007
Border Bulldogs ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2007
Border Vodacom Cup - 2007
Border Bulldogs Vodacom Cup - 2006
Border Bulldogs ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2006
Border Bulldogs ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2005
Border Bulldogs ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005
Border Bulldogs Vodacom Cup - 2005
Falcons ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2004
Falcons Vodacom Cup - 2004
Falcons RWC Warm-ups - 2003
Falcons ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2003
Falcons Absa Currie Cup Qualifying Rounds - 2003
Falcons Vodacom Cup - 2003
Falcons Bankfin Currie Cup - 2002
Falcons Vodacom Cup - 2002
Falcons Vodacom Cup - 2001
Falcons Bankfin Currie Cup - 2000
Falcons Vodacom Cup - 2000
Blue Bulls Pres A SA Cup - 1999
Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 1999
Blue Bulls Bankfin Currie Cup - 1998

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
Saturday, August 23 2014
09:35 - New Zealand vs Australia
Eden Park, Auckand
Absa Under 19 Competition
11:00 - Blue Bulls U19 vs Leopards U19
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
SA Schools 2014
12:00 - SARU Academy XV vs Italy U18
Markotter Stadium, Paul Roos HS, Stellenbosch
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:40 - Blue Bulls U21 vs Leopards U21
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
Absa Under 19 Competition
12:45 - WP U19 vs Golden Lions U19
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
13:00 - Free State 2 vs Griquas 2 (Upington)
GWK Park, Kimberley
Absa Under 19 Competition
13:30 - Valke U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
SA Schools 2014
14:00 - France U18 vs Wales U18
Markotter Stadium, Paul Roos HS, Stellenbosch
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:45 - WP U21 vs Golden Lions U21
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
15:00 - Vodacom Blue Bulls vs EP Kings
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.