No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
SURNAME Wakeling
HEIGHT 176 cm
WEIGHT 86 Kg
BIRTH DATE 08 June 1978
BIRTH PLACE Port Elizabeth
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Mama Jack
FAVOURITE MUSIC Enya
FAVOURITE FOOD Fruit Salad
PRIMARY SCHOOL Grey Junior
SECONDARY SCHOOL King Edward (KES)
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Outside Centre Eastern Province Merit A 2002 Mighty Elephants 2002/3 SWD Eagles 2004/5 Southern Spears 2006 SWD Eagles Vodacom 2006
RUGBY CAREER
TRIES 26
CONVERSIONS 1
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 132
 
SQUAD LIST
SWD Eagles Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2007
SWD Eagles ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2007
SWD Eagles ABSA Currie Cup Qualifiers - 2007
SWD Vodacom Cup - 2007
Eagles Vodacom Cup - 2006
Eagles ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2006
Eagles ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2005
Eagles ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005
SWD Eagles Vodacom Cup - 2005
Eagles ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2004
Mighty Elephants ABSA Reserve Div B - 2003
Mighty Elephants ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2003
Mighty Elephants Absa Currie Cup Qualifying Rounds - 2003
Mighty Elephants Vodacom Shield - 2003
Mighty Elephants SA 'A' SA Cup - 2002
Crusaders Technikon Supersport Club Champ - 1999
Eastern Province U/21 Bankfin Under 21 - 1999

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
Wednesday, October 22 2014
20:00 - Boland 2 (Wesbank) vs WP 2 (Durbell)
Faure Street, Paarl
Absa U/19 Promotion/Relegation
Friday, October 24 2014
16:00 - Leopards U19 vs Boland U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa U/21 Promotion/Relegation
18:00 - Border U21 vs EP Kings U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, October 25 2014
12:15 - Western Province U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:00 - WP U21 vs Blue Bulls U21
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
15:00 - SWD 2 (Barbarians) vs EP 2 (SAPS)
Kemsley Park, Port Elizabeth
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Boland Premier League
16:00 - Roses United vs Delicious
Pelican Park, Wellington
16:00 - United Bulk Villagers Worcester vs Ceres
Boland Park, Worcester
16:00 - Wellington vs Wesbank
Boland Stadium B field, Wellington
16:00 - Hawston vs Roses United
Bospark, Hawston

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.