No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
SURNAME Wakeling
HEIGHT 176 cm
WEIGHT 86 Kg
BIRTH DATE 08 June 1978
BIRTH PLACE Port Elizabeth
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Mama Jack
FAVOURITE MUSIC Enya
FAVOURITE FOOD Fruit Salad
PRIMARY SCHOOL Grey Junior
SECONDARY SCHOOL King Edward (KES)
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Outside Centre Eastern Province Merit A 2002 Mighty Elephants 2002/3 SWD Eagles 2004/5 Southern Spears 2006 SWD Eagles Vodacom 2006
RUGBY CAREER
TRIES 26
CONVERSIONS 1
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 132
 
SQUAD LIST
SWD Eagles Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2007
SWD Eagles ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2007
SWD Eagles ABSA Currie Cup Qualifiers - 2007
SWD Vodacom Cup - 2007
Eagles Vodacom Cup - 2006
Eagles ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2006
Eagles ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2005
Eagles ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005
SWD Eagles Vodacom Cup - 2005
Eagles ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2004
Mighty Elephants ABSA Reserve Div B - 2003
Mighty Elephants ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2003
Mighty Elephants Absa Currie Cup Qualifying Rounds - 2003
Mighty Elephants Vodacom Shield - 2003
Mighty Elephants SA 'A' SA Cup - 2002
Crusaders Technikon Supersport Club Champ - 1999
Eastern Province U/21 Bankfin Under 21 - 1999

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 29 2014
16:00 - Border U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup First Division
18:00 - Border Bulldogs vs Valke
BCM Stadium, East London
19:00 - SWD Eagles vs Leopards
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs Cell C Sharks
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
Saturday, August 30 2014
00:00 - Limpopo 2 (Potgietersrus) vs Pumas 2 (Sasol)
Absa Under 19 Competition
10:30 - Griquas U19 vs Valke U19
GWK Park, Kimberley
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Sharks U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:00 - Griquas U21 vs Valke U21
GWK Park, Kimberley
Absa Under 19 Competition
12:15 - Boland U19 vs Pumas U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Sharks U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.