No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Michael Louis
SURNAME Coetzee
HEIGHT 178 cm
WEIGHT 112 Kg
BIRTH DATE 06 December 1979
BIRTH PLACE Johannesburg
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Gladiator
FAVOURITE MUSIC Anything but techno
FAVOURITE FOOD Pasta
PRIMARY SCHOOL Selborne Primary - East London
SECONDARY SCHOOL Selborne College - East London
TERTIARY EDUCATION East London College
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Prop Current Province: Border Club: Old Selborians RFC Honours: Debut for Border: 21st April 2001 Border U/19 1997-1998 British Colleges and English Colleges 1998-1999 Border U/21 1999-2000 Spoornet Bulldogs Currie Cup 2001,2003 Border Bulldogs Vodacom Shield 2003 Border Bulldogs Absa Currie Cup 2004,2005 Border Bulldogs Vodacom 2004,2005,2006
RUGBY CAREER
TRIES 12
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 60
 
SQUAD LIST
Southern Kings British & Irish Lions Tour - 2009
Border Bulldogs Vodacom Cup - 2006
Border Bulldogs ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2006
Border Bulldogs ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2005
Border Bulldogs ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005
Border Bulldogs Vodacom Cup - 2005
Bulldogs ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2004
Bulldogs Vodacom Cup - 2004
Spoornet Bulldogs ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2003
Spoornet Bulldogs Absa Currie Cup Qualifying Rounds - 2003
Spoornet Bulldogs Vodacom Shield - 2003
Border SA 'A' SA Cup - 2002
Spoornet Bulldogs Bankfin Currie Cup - 2001
Border U/21 Bankfin Under 21 - 2000
Border U/21 Bankfin Under 21 - 1999

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, September 20 2014
10:45 - WP U19 vs EP Kings U19
City Park Stadium, Cape Town
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
11:00 - SWD U19 vs Boland U19
Outeniqua Park, George
11:20 - Valke U19 vs Griffons U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Blue Bulls U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch
12:30 - EP Kings U21 vs Griquas U21
Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE
12:45 - WP U21 vs Border U21
City Park Stadium, Cape Town
12:45 - Valke U21 vs Griffons U21
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
Absa Currie Cup First Division
13:00 - SWD Eagles vs Boland Cavaliers
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Under 19 Competition
13:30 - Pumas U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
Kees Taljaard Stadium, Middelburg

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.