No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Michael Louis
SURNAME Coetzee
HEIGHT 178 cm
WEIGHT 112 Kg
BIRTH DATE 06 December 1979
BIRTH PLACE Johannesburg
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Gladiator
FAVOURITE MUSIC Anything but techno
FAVOURITE FOOD Pasta
PRIMARY SCHOOL Selborne Primary - East London
SECONDARY SCHOOL Selborne College - East London
TERTIARY EDUCATION East London College
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Prop Current Province: Border Club: Old Selborians RFC Honours: Debut for Border: 21st April 2001 Border U/19 1997-1998 British Colleges and English Colleges 1998-1999 Border U/21 1999-2000 Spoornet Bulldogs Currie Cup 2001,2003 Border Bulldogs Vodacom Shield 2003 Border Bulldogs Absa Currie Cup 2004,2005 Border Bulldogs Vodacom 2004,2005,2006
RUGBY CAREER
TRIES 12
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 60
 
SQUAD LIST
Southern Kings British & Irish Lions Tour - 2009
Border Bulldogs Vodacom Cup - 2006
Border Bulldogs ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2006
Border Bulldogs ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2005
Border Bulldogs ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005
Border Bulldogs Vodacom Cup - 2005
Bulldogs ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2004
Bulldogs Vodacom Cup - 2004
Spoornet Bulldogs ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2003
Spoornet Bulldogs Absa Currie Cup Qualifying Rounds - 2003
Spoornet Bulldogs Vodacom Shield - 2003
Border SA 'A' SA Cup - 2002
Spoornet Bulldogs Bankfin Currie Cup - 2001
Border U/21 Bankfin Under 21 - 2000
Border U/21 Bankfin Under 21 - 1999

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 29 2014
16:00 - Border U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup First Division
18:00 - Border Bulldogs vs Valke
BCM Stadium, East London
19:00 - SWD Eagles vs Leopards
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs Cell C Sharks
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
Saturday, August 30 2014
00:00 - Limpopo 2 (Potgietersrus) vs Pumas 2 (Sasol)
Absa Under 19 Competition
10:30 - Griquas U19 vs Valke U19
GWK Park, Kimberley
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Sharks U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:00 - Griquas U21 vs Valke U21
GWK Park, Kimberley
Absa Under 19 Competition
12:15 - Boland U19 vs Pumas U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Sharks U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.