PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Kennedy Cmiedza
SURNAME Tsimba
HEIGHT 180 cm
WEIGHT 86 Kg
BIRTH DATE 23 July 1974
BIRTH PLACE Harare
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM School Of Rock
FAVOURITE MUSIC Kennedy Tsimba
FAVOURITE FOOD Mince
PRIMARY SCHOOL Ruzawi
SECONDARY SCHOOL Prince Edward
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position:Flyhalf
Province/Union:Free State ,Blue Bulls ,Pumas
Pumas Currie Cup 2008
RUGBY CAREER
PROVINCE Pumas
TRIES 39
CONVERSIONS 189
PENALTIES 144
DROP GOALS 6
TOTAL POINTS 1023
 
SQUAD LIST
Griffons ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2009
Griffons Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2009
Pumas ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2008
Griffons ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2008
Pumas Vodacom Cup - 2008
Griffons Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2008
Witbank Mica Pumas Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2007
Witbank Mica Pumas ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2007
Witbank Mica Pumas Vodacom Cup - 2007
Vodacom Blue Bulls ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2005
Vodacom Blue Bulls ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005
Vodacom Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2005
Vodacom Bulls Vodacom Super 12 - 2005
Cheetahs ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2004
Vodacom Cheetahs RWC Warm-ups - 2003
Vodacom Free State ABSA Currie Cup - Premier Div. - 2003
Cats Vodacom Super 12 - 2003
Vodacom Free State Cheetahs Bankfin Currie Cup - 2002
Free State Vodacom Cup - 2002
Vodacom Free State Cheetahs Bankfin Currie Cup - 2001
Vodacom Cheetahs Vodacom Cup - 2001
Vodacom Free State Cheetahs Bankfin Currie Cup - 2000
Vodacom Cheetahs Vodacom Cup - 2000
Free State Pres Shield A SA Cup - 1999

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Currie Cup First Division
Friday, August 29 2014
18:00 - Border Bulldogs vs Valke
BCM Stadium, East London
19:00 - SWD Eagles vs Leopards
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs Cell C Sharks
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
Saturday, August 30 2014
00:00 - Limpopo 2 (Potgietersrus) vs Pumas 2 (Sasol)
Absa Under 19 Competition
10:30 - Griquas U19 vs Valke U19
GWK Park, Kimberley
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Sharks U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:00 - Griquas U21 vs Valke U21
GWK Park, Kimberley
Absa Under 19 Competition
12:15 - Boland U19 vs Pumas U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Sharks U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 19 Competition
13:00 - Blue Bulls U19 vs WP U19
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.