No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
SURNAME Fredericks
HEIGHT 174 cm
WEIGHT 81 Kg
BIRTH DATE 09 March 1979
BIRTH PLACE Johannesburg
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Gladiator
FAVOURITE MUSIC Gospel
FAVOURITE FOOD Macaroni and Steak
PRIMARY SCHOOL Meredale Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Mondeor High
TERTIARY EDUCATION Pretoria Tech & Pretoria University
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Wing Province: B.Bulls 1999-2001; Border 2002; G.Lions 2003(did not play due to injury); Mpumalanga 2003 Honours: Border Bulldogs Merit "A" team 2002 Golden Lions Vodacom Cup 2003 Mpmalanga Vodacom Cup 2003
RUGBY CAREER
TRIES 22
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 110
 
SQUAD LIST
Vodacom Blue Bulls ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2005
Vodacom Blue Bulls ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005
Vodacom Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2005
Mobil Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2004
Blue Bulls ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2004
Vodacom Eagles ABSA Reserve Div A - 2003
Vodacom Eagles ABSA Currie Cup - Premier Div. - 2003
@lantic Pumas Vodacom Shield - 2003
Lions Vodacom Cup - 2003
Border SA 'A' SA Cup - 2002
Border Vodacom Cup - 2002
Blue Bulls Bankfin Currie Cup - 2001
Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2001
Blue Bulls U/21 Bankfin Under 21 - 2000
Blue Bulls U/21 Bankfin Under 21 - 1999

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 05 2014
17:00 - EP Kings U19 vs Sharks U19
NMMU Stadium, PE
Absa Under 21 Competition
18:00 - Border U21 vs Sharks U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - DHL Western Province vs EP Kings
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
Saturday, September 06 2014
09:35 - New Zealand vs Argentina
McLean Park, Napier
Absa Under 19 Competition
11:00 - Free State U19 vs Leopards U19
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
11:45 - Griffons U19 vs Boland U19
North West Stadium, Welkom
12:00 - Valke U19 vs SWD U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
12:05 - Australia vs South Africa
Patersons Stadium, Perth
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
12:45 - Leopards 2 (Vaal Reefs) vs Valke 2 (Brakpan)
Olen Park, Potchefstroom
Absa Under 21 Competition
13:00 - Free State U21 vs Leopards U21
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.